Pierre Casteil

Pierre Casteil

Profile:
French musician and engineer, owner of Profêt Record.

Name variations:
is The Go-Go Man in The Mighty Go-Go Players
is Piero in The Fatals
is Piero Ilov in the Jack Of Heart
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1781453]

Artist

Pierre Casteil Discography

Vocals

BB040 Jack Of Heart Jack Of Heart - In Yer Mouth(LP, Album) Born Bad Records BB040 France 2011 Sell This Version
PR013 Jack Of Heart Jack Of Heart - F.I.O.N.A. / Je Suis Le Gars Que Tu Ne Connais Pas(7", Ltd) Profêt Record PR013 France 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

BB040 Jack Of Heart A Northern Pain In The Ass and 7 more… Jack Of Heart - In Yer Mouth(LP, Album) Born Bad Records BB040 France 2011 Sell This Version
PR013 Jack Of Heart Jack Of Heart - F.I.O.N.A. / Je Suis Le Gars Que Tu Ne Connais Pas(7", Ltd) Profêt Record PR013 France 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Jack Of Heart Jack Of Heart - Jack Of Heart (Album) Born Bad Records France 2009 Sell This Version
BB040 Jack Of Heart In Yer Mouth and 1 more… Jack Of Heart - In Yer Mouth(LP, Album) Born Bad Records BB040 France 2011 Sell This Version
PR013 Jack Of Heart F.I.O.N.A. and 1 more… Jack Of Heart - F.I.O.N.A. / Je Suis Le Gars Que Tu Ne Connais Pas(7", Ltd) Profêt Record PR013 France 2013 Sell This Version

Production

PR04 Les Deux Larmes Les Deux Larmes - One Black Glove(7", Single, Ltd) Profêt Record PR04 France 2004 Sell This Version
Jack Of Heart Jack Of Heart - Jack Of Heart (Album) Born Bad Records France 2009 Sell This Version

Technical

RHR041 Sonic Chicken 4 Sonic Chicken 4 - Midnight Girl(7", Single, Ltd, Blu) Rob's House Records RHR041 US 2008 Sell This Version
Killed n° 2 Les Hulks Les Hulks - Pussy Cola(7", Single) Killedbyanaxe Rds Killed n° 2 France 2008 Sell This Version
Jack Of Heart Jack Of Heart - Jack Of Heart (Album) Born Bad Records France 2009 Sell This Version
BB040 Jack Of Heart Jack Of Heart - In Yer Mouth(LP, Album) Born Bad Records BB040 France 2011 Sell This Version