Duo Fenix

Duo Fenix

Real Name:
Claudio Dauelsberg & Delia Fischer
Profile:
Duo Fenix is Claudio Dauelsberg (piano) and Delia Fischer (piano). Délia Cristina Martins Fischer is a Brazilian pianist, singer, composer and arranger, born 29 August 1964 in Rio de Janeiro. Claudio Peter Dauelsberg is a Brazilian pianist, composer and arranger, born 10 April 1963 in Rio de Janeiro.
[a1781698]

Artist

Duo Fenix Discography

Albums

7100735 Duo Fenix Duo Fenix(LP) RCA 7100735 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
Duo Fenix , Special Guest Appearance: Bireli Lagrene* Duo Fenix , Special Guest Appearance: Bireli Lagrene* - Karai-Eté (Album) In+Out Records Brazil 1990 Sell This Version