Edward Albee

Real Name:
Edward Harvey (Edward Franklin Albee III)
Profile:
Edward Albee (born March 12, 1928, Virginia (or possibly Washington, D.C.), USA - died September 16, 2016, Montauk, New York, USA) was an American playwright known for works such as The Zoo Story (1958), The Sandbox (1959), and Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (1962). Born Edward Harvey he was adopted at the age of 18 days old and renamed Edward Franklin Albee III.

For company/copyright credits please see: Edward Albee.
Sites:
[a1781873]

Artist

Albums

D07 287 Edward Albee - Who's Afraid Of Virginia Woolf? album art Edward Albee Who's Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?(4xLP, Mono + Box) Columbia Masterworks D07 287 US 1962 Sell This Version
BRG72173-6 Edward Albee Who's Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?(4xLP, Mono + Box) CBS BRG72173-6 UK 1964 Sell This Version
TRS 360 Edward Albee - A Delicate Balance album art Edward Albee, Katharine Hepburn, Lee Remick, Joseph Cotten, Paul Scofield, Kate Reid Edward Albee, Katharine Hepburn, Lee Remick, Joseph Cotten, Paul Scofield, Kate Reid - A Delicate Balance(LP, Album, Box) Caedmon Records TRS 360 US 1973 Sell This Version