Marianne Hoppe

Real Name:
Marianne Stefanie Paula Henni Gertrud Hoppe
Profile:
German theatre and film actress.

She was born 26 April 1909 in Rostock, Germany and died 23 October 2002 in Siegsdorf, Germany.

She was married to Gustaf Gründgens from 1936 to 1946 (divorced).
[a1782321]

Artist

Marianne Hoppe Discography Tracks

Albums

2570 002 Marianne Hoppe - Die Gestundete Zeit album art Ingeborg Bachmann, Marianne Hoppe Ingeborg Bachmann, Marianne Hoppe - Die Gestundete Zeit(LP) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 2570 002 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89584-749-6 Thomas Bernhard Gelesen Von Marianne Hoppe Thomas Bernhard Gelesen Von Marianne Hoppe - Der Stimmenimitator(CD) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89584-749-6 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
439 350-2 Marianne Hoppe - Hamlet album art William Shakespeare, Maximilian Schell, Marianne Hoppe, Werner Hinz, Ella Büchi, Joseph Offenbach, Gustaf Gründgens William Shakespeare, Maximilian Schell, Marianne Hoppe, Werner Hinz, Ella Büchi, Joseph Offenbach, Gustaf Gründgens - Hamlet(2xCD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 439 350-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

813 002-7 Marianne Hoppe - Unterwegs / Bimbala Von Lauf album art Marianne Hoppe Und Sophie Keeser Marianne Hoppe Und Sophie Keeser - Unterwegs / Bimbala Von Lauf(7") Polydor 813 002-7 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
40 758 CW, 56 137 C Marianne Hoppe - Der Schmetterling album art Marianne Hoppe Liest Hans Christian Andersen Marianne Hoppe Liest Hans Christian Andersen - Der Schmetterling(7", Mono) Ariola, Ariola-Athena 40 758 CW, 56 137 C Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

06025 1795977 4 Marianne Hoppe - Marianne Hoppe Spricht Andersen, Goethe Und Droste-Hülshoff album art Marianne Hoppe Marianne Hoppe Spricht Andersen, Goethe Und Droste-Hülshoff(CD, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 06025 1795977 4 Europe 2009 Sell This Version