Marianne Hoppe

Marianne Hoppe

Real Name:
Marianne Stefanie Paula Henni Gertrud Hoppe
Profile:
German theatre and film actress.

She was born 26 April 1909 in Rostock, Germany and died 23 October 2002 in Siegsdorf, Germany.

She was married to Gustaf Gründgens from 1936 to 1946 (divorced).
[a1782321]

Artist

Marianne Hoppe Discography

Albums

2570 002 Ingebord Bachmann, Marianne Hoppe Ingebord Bachmann, Marianne Hoppe - Die Gestundete Zeit(LP) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 2570 002 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89584-749-6 Thomas Bernhard Gelesen Von Marianne Hoppe Thomas Bernhard Gelesen Von Marianne Hoppe - Der Stimmenimitator(CD) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89584-749-6 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
439 350-2 Maximilian Schell, Marianne Hoppe, Werner Hinz, Ella Büchi, Joseph Offenbach, Gustaf Gründgens Maximilian Schell, Marianne Hoppe, Werner Hinz, Ella Büchi, Joseph Offenbach, Gustaf Gründgens - Hamlet(2xCD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 439 350-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

06025 1795977 4 Marianne Hoppe Marianne Hoppe Spricht Andersen, Goethe Und Droste-Hülshoff(CD, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 06025 1795977 4 Europe 2009 Sell This Version