Teresa del Riego

Real Name:
Teresa Clotilde del Riego
Profile:
English violinist, pianist, singer and composer of Spanish ancestry, born April 7, 1876 — died January 23, 1968
Sites:
Variations:
[a1782357]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

none Teresa del Riego - Brown Eyes / I Fear No Foe album art Mr. Alan Turner* Brown Eyes Mr. Alan Turner* - Brown Eyes / I Fear No Foe(Shellac, 10") Homophon Company G.M.B.H. none UK 1908 Sell This Version
16157 Teresa del Riego - Prologue From Pagliacci / Brown Eyes album art Alan Turner Brown Eyes (as del Riego) Alan Turner - Prologue From Pagliacci / Brown Eyes(Shellac, 10") Victor 16157 US 1909 Sell This Version
74199 Teresa del Riego - Oh Dry Those Tears album art Evan Williams (3) Oh Dry Those Tears (as Del Riego) Evan Williams (3) - Oh Dry Those Tears Victor 74199 USA & Canada 1910 Sell This Version
16800 Teresa del Riego - Love's Old Sweet Song / Oh, Dry Those Tears album art Corinne Morgan, Arthur Pryor's Band Oh, Dry Those Tears Corinne Morgan, Arthur Pryor's Band - Love's Old Sweet Song / Oh, Dry Those Tears Victor 16800 US 1910 Sell This Version
3913 Teresa del Riego - Little Brown Bird album art Madame Kirkby Lunn* Madame Kirkby Lunn* - Little Brown Bird(Shellac, 10", 80 RPM, S/Sided) His Master's Voice 3913 UK 1912 Sell This Version
74456 Teresa del Riego - Oh Dry Those Tears album art Sophie Braslau Oh Dry Those Tears Sophie Braslau - Oh Dry Those Tears(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 74456 US 1915 Sell This Version
82129 Teresa del Riego - O Dry Those Tears / Oft In The Stilly Night album art Carolina Lazzari O Dry Those Tears Carolina Lazzari - O Dry Those Tears / Oft In The Stilly Night(Edison Disc) Edison Records 82129 US 1918 Sell This Version
6313 Teresa del Riego - Oh Dry Those Tears / Good-Bye album art Evan Williams (3) Oh Dry Those Tears (as Del Riego) Evan Williams (3) - Oh Dry Those Tears / Good-Bye Victrola 6313 US 1919 Sell This Version
64900 Teresa del Riego - Thank God For A Garden album art John McCormack (2) Thank God For A Garden John McCormack (2) - Thank God For A Garden(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victrola 64900 US 1920 Sell This Version
2001 Teresa del Riego - At Dawning / Thank God For A Garden album art Revella Hughes Thank God For A Garden Revella Hughes - At Dawning / Thank God For A Garden(Shellac, 10") Black Swan Records (2) 2001 US 1921 Sell This Version
A6184 Teresa del Riego - The Heart Bowed Down / Oh Dry Those Tears! album art Louis Graveure Oh Dry Those Tears! (as Riego) Louis Graveure - The Heart Bowed Down / Oh Dry Those Tears!(Shellac, 12") Columbia A6184 US 1921 Sell This Version
3328 Teresa del Riego - Softly Awakes My Heart / Homing album art Muriel Brunskill Homing (as Del Riego) Muriel Brunskill - Softly Awakes My Heart / Homing Columbia 3328 UK 1923 Sell This Version
45349 Teresa del Riego - O Dry Those Tears / Song Of The Soul album art Elsie Baker O Dry Those Tears (as Teresa Del Riego) Elsie Baker - O Dry Those Tears / Song Of The Soul(Shellac, 10") Victor 45349 US 1923 Sell This Version
45488 Richard Crooks (2) The Green Hills Of Ireland Richard Crooks (2) - In The Wee Little Home I Love / The Green Hills Of Ireland(Shellac, 10") Victor 45488 US 1925 Sell This Version
4259 Muriel Brunskill Sink, Red Sun Muriel Brunskill - The Banks Of Allan Water / Sink, Red Sun(Shellac, 10", 80 RPM) Columbia 4259 UK 1927 Sell This Version
164-M Teresa del Riego - Homing / Hindu Slumber Song album art Barbara Maurel Homing (as Del Riego) Barbara Maurel - Homing / Hindu Slumber Song(Shellac, 10") Columbia 164-M US 1928 Sell This Version
1805 Teresa del Riego - Mother Machree / The Green Hills Of Ireland album art Richard Crooks (2) The Green Hills Of Ireland Richard Crooks (2) - Mother Machree / The Green Hills Of Ireland Victor Red Seal 1805 Canada 1938 Sell This Version
C.3085 Teresa del Riego - Carry Me Back To Green Pastures / Homing album art The Kentucky Minstrels* Homing (as Del Riego) The Kentucky Minstrels* - Carry Me Back To Green Pastures / Homing(Shellac, 12") His Master's Voice C.3085 UK 1939 Sell This Version
18219 Teresa del Riego - Oh, Dry Those Tears / I'll Take You Home Again, Kathleen album art James Melton With Victor Concert Orchestra Oh, Dry Those Tears James Melton With Victor Concert Orchestra - Oh, Dry Those Tears / I'll Take You Home Again, Kathleen Victor Red Seal 18219 Canada 1941 Sell This Version
M 654 Teresa del Riego - Sincerely Yours album art Risë Stevens Homing (as del Riego) Risë Stevens - Sincerely Yours(4xShellac, 10", Album) Columbia Masterworks M 654 US 1946 Sell This Version
M 654 Teresa del Riego - Sincerely Yours album art Risë Stevens Homing (as del Riego) Risë Stevens - Sincerely Yours(4xShellac, 10", Album) Columbia Masterworks M 654 US 1946 Sell This Version
ML 4179, ML-4179 Teresa del Riego - Sincerely Yours / Love Songs album art Risë Stevens With Orchestra Conducted By Sylvan Shulman Homing (as Del Riego) Risë Stevens With Orchestra Conducted By Sylvan Shulman - Sincerely Yours / Love Songs(LP, Album) Columbia Masterworks, Columbia Masterworks ML 4179, ML-4179 US 1949 Sell This Version
LP 111 Teresa del Riego - Heart Songs By Marie Powers album art Marie Powers Homing (as Delrigo) Marie Powers - Heart Songs By Marie Powers(10", Mono) Atlantic LP 111 US 1951 Sell This Version
LBC-1054 Teresa del Riego - Fireside Favorites and Beloved Hymns album art Blanche Thebom Homing Blanche Thebom - Fireside Favorites and Beloved Hymns(LP, Comp, Mono) RCA Victor LBC-1054 US 1955 Sell This Version
LM-1889 Teresa del Riego - Rosa Ponselle Sings Today album art Rosa Ponselle Homing (as Del Riego) Rosa Ponselle - Rosa Ponselle Sings Today(LP, Mono) RCA Victor Red Seal LM-1889 US 1955 Sell This Version