Rui (7)

Rui (7)

Real Name:
Ninokata Takashi 貮方 孝司
Profile:
Rui (born March 8th 1978 in Osaka) was a Japanese visual kei guitarist. Member of the popular bands MIRAGE (44) (1997-2000) and Waive (2000-2005). He retired from the music scene in 2005 and he is currently a cook.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1782385]

Artist

Rui (7) Discography

Instruments & Performance

Various Silence Various - New Age Culture~第一楽章~ (Comp) Matina Japan 1997 Sell This Version
AMCA-4337 Mirage (44) Mirage (44) - Arcadia(CD, MiniAlbum) EastWest Japan AMCA-4337 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
SLM-000 Mirage (44) Mirage (44) - En:Rouge(Cass, Ltd) Soleil SLM-000 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
SMM-004 Mirage (44) Mirage (44) - Rain(CD, Single, Ltd) Matina SMM-004 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
AMCM-4409 Mirage (44) Mirage (44) - Risk En Eve(CD, MiniAlbum) EastWest Japan AMCM-4409 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
EXCA-1003 Various Cradle Of Labyrinth ~Type B~ Various - Black Market Vol.2 1997(CD, Comp) Excel Records (2) EXCA-1003 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
EXCA-1004 Various Death Mania Various - Super InD's Vol.I(CD, Comp) Excel Records (2) EXCA-1004 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
MTR-004 Mirage (44) Mirage (44) - ...Air(CD, Single) Matina MTR-004 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
MAT-001 Various ...Air Various - Prelude: 2~En Effort Of Resalt~(2xCD, Comp) Matina MAT-001 Japan 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

AMCM-4409 Mirage (44) Mirage (44) - Risk En Eve(CD, MiniAlbum) EastWest Japan AMCM-4409 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
MTR-004 Mirage (44) ...Air Mirage (44) - ...Air(CD, Single) Matina MTR-004 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
MAT-001 Various ...Air Various - Prelude: 2~En Effort Of Resalt~(2xCD, Comp) Matina MAT-001 Japan 2001 Sell This Version