Mateo Albéniz

Real Name:
Mateo Antonio Pérez de Albéniz
Profile:
Mateo Albéniz (born c. 1755 in the Spanish Basque region - died June 23, 1831 in San Sebastián, Spain) was a Spanish composer and theorist.

Please do not confuse with Isaac Albéniz.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1782476]

Artist

Mateo Albéniz Discography Tracks

Albums

Mateo Albéniz - Nicanor Zabaleta, Harfe album art Nicanor Zabaleta - J. S. Bach*Händel*Corelli*Spohr*Fauré*M. Albéniz*I. Albéniz* Nicanor Zabaleta - J. S. Bach*Händel*Corelli*Spohr*Fauré*M. Albéniz*I. Albéniz* - Nicanor Zabaleta, Harfe (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Mateo Albéniz - Favourite Spanish Encores album art Alicia De Larrocha, Mateo Albéniz, Isaac Albéniz, Padre Antonio Soler, Enrique Granados, Joaquín Turina Alicia De Larrocha, Mateo Albéniz, Isaac Albéniz, Padre Antonio Soler, Enrique Granados, Joaquín Turina - Favourite Spanish Encores Decca Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
433 920-2 Mateo Albéniz - Música Española - Música Para Piano 1 - Alicia De Larrocha album art Enrique Granados, Padre Antonio Soler, Mateo Albéniz, Alicia De Larrocha Enrique Granados, Padre Antonio Soler, Mateo Albéniz, Alicia De Larrocha - Música Española - Música Para Piano 1 - Alicia De Larrocha(2xCD) Decca 433 920-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
33Д 18513—14(а) Mateo Albéniz - Concerto For Guitar With Chamber Orchestra In G Major / Suite In A Major album art B. Asafiev* / S. L. Weiss*, M. Abloniz* - Lev Andronov, Leningrad State Philharmony Chamber Ensemble Of Soloists, V. Fedotov* B. Asafiev* / S. L. Weiss*, M. Abloniz* - Lev Andronov, Leningrad State Philharmony Chamber Ensemble Of Soloists, V. Fedotov* - Concerto For Guitar With Chamber Orchestra In G Major / Suite In A Major(10", Mono, RE) Мелодия 33Д 18513—14(а) USSR Unknown Sell This Version
09026 61591 2 Mateo Albéniz - Popular Classics For Spanish Guitar album art Julian Bream, Albéniz*Falla*Giuliani*Rodrigo*Heitor Villa-Lobos Julian Bream, Albéniz*Falla*Giuliani*Rodrigo*Heitor Villa-Lobos - Popular Classics For Spanish Guitar(CD, Album, RE) RCA Victor Gold Seal, BMG Classics 09026 61591 2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version