Mateo Albéniz

Mateo Albéniz

Real Name:
Mateo Antonio Pérez de Albéniz
Profile:
Mateo Albéniz (born c. 1755 in the Spanish Basque region - died June 23, 1831 in San Sebastián, Spain) was a Spanish composer and theorist.

Please do not confuse with Isaac Albéniz.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1782476]

Artist

Mateo Albéniz Discography