Eric Clapton

Real Name:
Eric Patrick Clapton
Profile:
Prolific English blues-rock guitarist, singer and composer affectionately known as "Slow Hand". Born 30 March, 1945 in Ripley, Surrey, England, UK.
His holding company is Marshbrook Limited.
Received the Order of the British Empire (CBE-Commander).
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2000 (Performer).
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2001.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Eric Clapton - Blues Breakers album art John Mayall With Eric Clapton John Mayall With Eric Clapton - Blues Breakers (Album) Decca, Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - On Tour album art Delaney & Bonnie & Friends With Eric Clapton Delaney & Bonnie & Friends With Eric Clapton - On Tour (Album) ATCO Records Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - 1963 Live In London! album art Eric Clapton and The Yardbirds With Sonny Boy Williamson (2) Eric Clapton and The Yardbirds With Sonny Boy Williamson (2) - 1963 Live In London! (Album) Mercury US 1970 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton album art Eric Clapton Eric Clapton (Album) Polydor South Africa 1970 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton / The Rill Thing album art Eric Clapton / Little Richard Eric Clapton / Little Richard - Eric Clapton / The Rill Thing(LP, Transcription) AFRTS US 1970 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Guitar Boogie album art Eric Clapton, Jeff Beck, Jimmy Page Eric Clapton, Jeff Beck, Jimmy Page - Guitar Boogie (Comp) RCA Victor Philippines 1971 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - The London Howlin' Wolf Sessions album art Howlin' Wolf Featuring Eric Clapton, Steve Winwood, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts Howlin' Wolf Featuring Eric Clapton, Steve Winwood, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts - The London Howlin' Wolf Sessions (Album) Chess US 1971 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton And The Yardbirds album art Eric Clapton and The Yardbirds Eric Clapton and The Yardbirds - Eric Clapton And The Yardbirds (Album) Springboard US 1972 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - In Concert album art Derek & The Dominos featuring Eric Clapton Derek & The Dominos featuring Eric Clapton - In Concert(2xLP, Album) RSO Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton's Rainbow Concert album art Eric Clapton Eric Clapton's Rainbow Concert (Album) RSO South Africa 1973 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - 461 Ocean Boulevard album art Eric Clapton 461 Ocean Boulevard (Album) RSO Spain 1974 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - There's One In Every Crowd album art Eric Clapton There's One In Every Crowd (Album) RSO Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - E.C. Was Here album art Eric Clapton E.C. Was Here (Album) RSO Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Born To Run / E. C. Was Here album art Bruce Springsteen, Eric Clapton Bruce Springsteen, Eric Clapton - Born To Run / E. C. Was Here(LP) Afrts US 1975 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - No Reason To Cry album art Eric Clapton No Reason To Cry (Album) RSO, RSO Argentina 1976 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Primal Solos album art John Mayall Featuring Eric Clapton, Mick Taylor And Jack Bruce John Mayall Featuring Eric Clapton, Mick Taylor And Jack Bruce - Primal Solos (Album) London Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Slowhand album art Eric Clapton Slowhand (Album) RSO Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Rock Around The World 175 album art Eric Clapton Rock Around The World 175(LP) Rock Around The World US 1977 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Backless album art Eric Clapton Backless (Album) RSO, RSO Scandinavia 1978 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - The Eric Clapton Special album art Eric Clapton The Eric Clapton Special London Wavelength US 1980 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Just One Night album art Eric Clapton Just One Night (Album, Comp) RSO Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Profile album art Eric Clapton / Phil Lynott Eric Clapton / Phil Lynott - Profile(3xLP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services UK 1980 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Another Ticket album art Eric Clapton Another Ticket (Album) RSO US 1981 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Money And Cigarettes album art Eric Clapton Money And Cigarettes (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Duck Records (2) Israel 1983 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Untitled album art Eric Clapton Untitled(2xLP, Transcription) Clayton Webster Corporation, Clayton Webster Corporation US 1983 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

Scotchie

Scotchie

March 16, 2016
Anyone have any info on a version of Unplugged released on CD in a wooden, guitar-shaped box? I bought one in the mid-90's, but can find no info on it. Limited to 1000, probably unofficial....similar to this smashing pumpkins box: https://www.discogs.com/Smashing-Pumpkins-Siamese-Dream/release/6617921
MoonMartin

MoonMartin

May 4, 2013
Took out my old compact cassettes and found a four-song Eric Clapton cassette on Atco (Z7) AT Z-7260, made in the US, no year. Side 1: Let It Rain, Easy Now, side 2: Lonesome And A Long Way From Home, After Midnight.
Anyone got more info or a digital version in lossless? The cover is missing, too...

Lists Add to List

View More Lists →

Videos (121) Edit