Eric Clapton

Real Name:
Eric Patrick Clapton
Profile:
Prolific English blues-rock guitarist, singer and composer affectionately known as "Slow Hand". Born 30 March, 1945 in Ripley, Surrey, England, UK.
His holding company is Marshbrook Limited.
Received the Order of the British Empire (CBE-Commander).
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2000 (Performer).
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2001.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PS 492 Eric Clapton - Blues Breakers album art John Mayall With Eric Clapton John Mayall With Eric Clapton - Blues Breakers (Album) Decca, Decca PS 492 US 1966 Sell This Version
SAL-933776 Eric Clapton - On Tour album art Delaney & Bonnie & Friends With Eric Clapton Delaney & Bonnie & Friends With Eric Clapton - On Tour (Album) ATCO Records SAL-933776 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
SR-61271 Eric Clapton - 1963 Live In London! album art Eric Clapton and The Yardbirds With Sonny Boy Williamson (2) Eric Clapton and The Yardbirds With Sonny Boy Williamson (2) - 1963 Live In London! (Album) Mercury SR-61271 US 1970 Sell This Version
2383 021 Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton album art Eric Clapton Eric Clapton (Album) Polydor 2383 021 South Africa 1970 Sell This Version
RL 6-1 Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton / The Rill Thing album art Eric Clapton / Little Richard Eric Clapton / Little Richard - Eric Clapton / The Rill Thing(LP, Transcription) AFRTS RL 6-1 US 1970 Sell This Version
CH-60008 Eric Clapton - The London Howlin' Wolf Sessions (Deluxe Edition) album art Howlin' Wolf Featuring Eric Clapton, Steve Winwood, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts Howlin' Wolf Featuring Eric Clapton, Steve Winwood, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts - The London Howlin' Wolf Sessions (Deluxe Edition) (Album) Chess CH-60008 US 1971 Sell This Version
SPB-4036 Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton And The Yardbirds album art Eric Clapton and The Yardbirds Eric Clapton and The Yardbirds - Eric Clapton And The Yardbirds (Album) Springboard SPB-4036 US 1972 Sell This Version
2671 101 Eric Clapton - In Concert album art Derek & The Dominos featuring Eric Clapton Derek & The Dominos featuring Eric Clapton - In Concert(2xLP, Album) RSO 2671 101 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
2394 116 Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton's Rainbow Concert album art Eric Clapton Eric Clapton's Rainbow Concert (Album) RSO 2394 116 South Africa 1973 Sell This Version
23 94 138 Eric Clapton - 461 Ocean Boulevard album art Eric Clapton 461 Ocean Boulevard (Album) RSO 23 94 138 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
2479 132 Eric Clapton - There's One In Every Crowd album art Eric Clapton There's One In Every Crowd (Album) RSO 2479 132 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
2394 160 A Eric Clapton - E.C. Was Here album art Eric Clapton E.C. Was Here (Album) RSO 2394 160 A Italy 1975 Sell This Version
RL 13-6 Eric Clapton - Born To Run / E. C. Was Here album art Bruce Springsteen / Eric Clapton Bruce Springsteen / Eric Clapton - Born To Run / E. C. Was Here(LP, Transcription) Afrts RL 13-6 US 1975 Sell This Version
2394172, 2394 172 Eric Clapton - No Reason To Cry album art Eric Clapton No Reason To Cry (Album) RSO, RSO 2394172, 2394 172 Argentina 1976 Sell This Version
LC 50003 Eric Clapton - Primal Solos album art John Mayall Featuring Eric Clapton, Mick Taylor And Jack Bruce John Mayall Featuring Eric Clapton, Mick Taylor And Jack Bruce - Primal Solos (Album) London Records LC 50003 US 1977 Sell This Version
RS-1-3030, 2394 196 Eric Clapton - Slowhand album art Eric Clapton Slowhand (Album) RSO RS-1-3030, 2394 196 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
175 Eric Clapton - Rock Around The World 175 album art Eric Clapton Rock Around The World 175(LP) Rock Around The World 175 US 1977 Sell This Version
2394 213 Eric Clapton - Backless album art Eric Clapton Backless (Album) RSO, RSO 2394 213 Scandinavia 1978 Sell This Version
005-BB Eric Clapton - The Eric Clapton Special album art Eric Clapton The Eric Clapton Special London Wavelength 005-BB US 1980 Sell This Version
3524 214 Eric Clapton - Just One Night album art Eric Clapton Just One Night (Album, Comp) RSO 3524 214 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
CN 3616/S Eric Clapton - Profile album art Eric Clapton / Phil Lynott Eric Clapton / Phil Lynott - Profile(3xLP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3616/S UK 1980 Sell This Version
RX-1-3095, 2394 295 Eric Clapton - Another Ticket album art Eric Clapton Another Ticket (Album) RSO RX-1-3095, 2394 295 US 1981 Sell This Version
BAN 923773 Eric Clapton - Money And Cigarettes album art Eric Clapton Money And Cigarettes (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Duck Records (2) BAN 923773 Israel 1983 Sell This Version
RR-83-11, RR-83-12 Eric Clapton - Untitled album art Eric Clapton Untitled(2xLP, Transcription) Clayton Webster Corporation, Clayton Webster Corporation RR-83-11, RR-83-12 US 1983 Sell This Version
none Eric Clapton - Royalty Of Rock album art Eric Clapton Royalty Of Rock(LP, Transcription) Rko Radio Networks none US 1983 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

Scotchie

Scotchie

March 16, 2016
Anyone have any info on a version of Unplugged released on CD in a wooden, guitar-shaped box? I bought one in the mid-90's, but can find no info on it. Limited to 1000, probably unofficial....similar to this smashing pumpkins box: https://www.discogs.com/Smashing-Pumpkins-Siamese-Dream/release/6617921
MoonMartin

MoonMartin

May 4, 2013
Took out my old compact cassettes and found a four-song Eric Clapton cassette on Atco (Z7) AT Z-7260, made in the US, no year. Side 1: Let It Rain, Easy Now, side 2: Lonesome And A Long Way From Home, After Midnight.
Anyone got more info or a digital version in lossless? The cover is missing, too...

Lists Add to List

View More Lists →

Videos (121) Edit