Real Name:
Eric Patrick Clapton
Profile:
Prolific English blues-rock guitarist, singer and composer affectionately known as "Slow Hand". Born 30 March, 1945 in Ripley, Surrey, England, UK.
His holding company is Marshbrook Limited.
Received the Order of the British Empire (CBE-Commander).
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2000 (Performer)
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2001
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Eric Clapton - 1970 album art Eric Clapton 1970 (Album) First Record Taiwan 1970 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton's Rainbow Concert album art Eric Clapton Eric Clapton's Rainbow Concert (Album) SMA 3 1973 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Live In London album art Eric Clapton Live In London Caution! Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - 461 Ocean Boulevard album art Eric Clapton 461 Ocean Boulevard (Album) Yung Feng Taiwan 1974 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton And The Yardbirds album art Eric Clapton And The Yardbirds Eric Clapton And The Yardbirds - Eric Clapton And The Yardbirds Gambit US 1974 Sell This Version
2058 Eric Clapton - 74 album art Eric Clapton 74(LP, Mono, Unofficial) Berkeley 2058 US 1974 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - E.C. Was Here album art Eric Clapton E.C. Was Here (Album) First Record Taiwan 1975 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - There's One In Every Crowd album art Eric Clapton There's One In Every Crowd (Album) High Stereo Light South Korea 1975 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton Jamming With Santana album art Eric Clapton, Carlos Santana Eric Clapton, Carlos Santana - Eric Clapton Jamming With Santana (Album) CBRSO UK 1975 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Slowhand album art Eric Clapton Slowhand (Album) Liming Record Taiwan 1977 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Snowhead album art Eric Clapton Snowhead Ruthless Rhymes, Ltd. Germany 1978 Sell This Version
EC-1978 Eric Clapton - Snownose album art Eric Clapton Snownose(LP, Album, Unofficial) GLC Great Live Concerts EC-1978 US 1981 Sell This Version
none Eric Clapton - Royalty Of Rock : A Celebration Of The Rock Empire album art Eric Clapton Royalty Of Rock : A Celebration Of The Rock Empire(LP, Unofficial) TM Special Projects none US 1982 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Palasport Genova 3 Maggio 1983 album art Eric Clapton Palasport Genova 3 Maggio 1983 (Album) Wind Records Germany 1983 Sell This Version
SC LP 503 Eric Clapton - R'n'R Heart album art Eric Clapton R'n'R Heart(LP, Ltd, Num, Promo, Unofficial) Scorpio Records Productions SC LP 503 US 1983 Sell This Version
none Eric Clapton - German Tour 1983 album art Eric Clapton German Tour 1983(LP, Ltd, Num, Unofficial) Deadand none Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton Live At The Spectrum album art Eric Clapton Eric Clapton Live At The Spectrum Starlight Records (3) US 1985 Sell This Version
Eric ER 841125/3 Eric Clapton - The Sentimentalist album art Eric Clapton The Sentimentalist(3xLP, Unofficial, Gat) Sunset Records (16) Eric ER 841125/3 UK 1985 Sell This Version
none Eric Clapton - Wonderful Tonight album art Eric Clapton Wonderful Tonight(2xLP, Unofficial) Raindrop Prod. Inc. none UK 1985 Sell This Version
58717-1 Eric Clapton - She's Waiting album art Eric Clapton She's Waiting(2xLP, Unofficial) Downie 58717-1 US 1985 Sell This Version
RSR - 232 Eric Clapton - Forever Man album art Eric Clapton Forever Man(2xLP, Unofficial) UFO Records (8) RSR - 232 US 1986 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Hello Old Friends (Live At The BBC Theatre London April 26,1977)  album art Eric Clapton Hello Old Friends (Live At The BBC Theatre London April 26,1977) (Album, Comp) Rock Records (2) 1986 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - August album art Eric Clapton August (Album) Thomsun Original US 1986 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Forever Man album art Eric Clapton Forever Man See For Miles Records Ltd. (2) Germany 1986 Sell This Version
GRC 002 Eric Clapton - Behind The Blues - Live 1985 album art Eric Clapton Behind The Blues - Live 1985(2xLP, Unofficial) Great Radio Concert GRC 002 Belgium 1986 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

Scotchie

Scotchie

March 16, 2016
Anyone have any info on a version of Unplugged released on CD in a wooden, guitar-shaped box? I bought one in the mid-90's, but can find no info on it. Limited to 1000, probably unofficial....similar to this smashing pumpkins box: https://www.discogs.com/Smashing-Pumpkins-Siamese-Dream/release/6617921
MoonMartin

MoonMartin

May 4, 2013
Took out my old compact cassettes and found a four-song Eric Clapton cassette on Atco (Z7) AT Z-7260, made in the US, no year. Side 1: Let It Rain, Easy Now, side 2: Lonesome And A Long Way From Home, After Midnight.
Anyone got more info or a digital version in lossless? The cover is missing, too...

Videos (121) Edit