Real Name:
Eric Patrick Clapton
Profile:
Prolific English blues-rock guitarist, singer and composer affectionately known as "Slow Hand". Born 30 March, 1945 in Ripley, Surrey, England, UK.
His holding company is Marshbrook Limited.
Received the Order of the British Empire (CBE-Commander).
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2000 (Performer)
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2001
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Eric Clapton - Fresh Cream album art Cream (2) Cream (2) - Fresh Cream (Album) Reaction Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Blues Breakers album art John Mayall With Eric Clapton John Mayall With Eric Clapton - Blues Breakers (Album) Decca, Decca New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
27791 Eric Clapton - Wrapping Paper album art Cream (2) Cream (2) - Wrapping Paper(7", EP) International Polydor Production 27791 France 1966 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Disraeli Gears album art Cream (2) Cream (2) - Disraeli Gears (Album) Reaction, Reaction US 1967 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Lumpy Gravy album art Francis Vincent Zappa* / Abnuceals Emuukha Electric Orchestra & Chorus* Francis Vincent Zappa* / Abnuceals Emuukha Electric Orchestra & Chorus* - Lumpy Gravy (Album) Verve Records Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Wheels Of Fire - Live At The Fillmore album art Cream (2) Cream (2) - Wheels Of Fire - Live At The Fillmore (Album) Polydor, Polydor UK 1968 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - We're Only In It For The Money album art The Mothers Of Invention* The Mothers Of Invention* - We're Only In It For The Money (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Wheels Of Fire album art Cream (2) Those Were The Days and 1 more… Cream (2) - Wheels Of Fire (Album) Polydor France 1968 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Wheels Of Fire - In The Studio album art Cream (2) Sitting On Top Of The World and 2 more… Cream (2) - Wheels Of Fire - In The Studio (Album) Polydor UK 1968 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Blind Faith album art Blind Faith (2) Blind Faith (2) - Blind Faith (Album) ATCO Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Goodbye album art Cream (2) Cream (2) - Goodbye (Album) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Looking Back album art John Mayall Ramblin' On My Mind John Mayall - Looking Back (Comp) Decca Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton album art Eric Clapton Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton (Album) Polydor Venezuela 1970 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Layla And Other Assorted Love Songs album art Derek & The Dominos Derek & The Dominos - Layla And Other Assorted Love Songs (Album) ATCO Records US 1970 Sell This Version
2001 182 Eric Clapton - Layla / Bell Bottom Blues album art Derek & The Dominos Derek & The Dominos - Layla / Bell Bottom Blues(7", Single) Polydor 2001 182 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
SPA 263 Eric Clapton - The World Of Blues Power Vol. 3 album art Various Ramblin' On My Mind Various - The World Of Blues Power Vol. 3(LP, Comp) Decca SPA 263 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - History Of Eric Clapton album art Eric Clapton Hideaway and 6 more… Eric Clapton - History Of Eric Clapton (Comp) ATCO Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Heavy Cream album art Cream (2) Cream (2) - Heavy Cream (Comp) Polydor, Polydor US 1972 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - An Anthology album art Duane Allman Layla and 1 more… Duane Allman - An Anthology (Comp) Capricorn Records, Capricorn Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Live Cream Volume II album art Cream (2) Cream (2) - Live Cream Volume II (Album) Polydor France 1972 Sell This Version
PD 3503 Eric Clapton After Midnight and 8 more… Eric Clapton - At His Best(2xLP, Comp, Mon) Polydor PD 3503 US 1972 Sell This Version
2607 002 Eric Clapton - Die Grossen Vier album art Cream (2) Cream (2) - Die Grossen Vier(2x7", Single) Polydor 2607 002 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
MP 9421/2 Eric Clapton - Before And After album art Cream (2) Cream (2) - Before And After(2xLP, Album, Comp, Gat) Polydor MP 9421/2 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
SD 3027/1, SD 3027/2 Eric Clapton - Bluesbreakers / A Hard Road album art John Mayall With Eric Clapton, John Mayall And The Blues Breakers* John Mayall With Eric Clapton, John Mayall And The Blues Breakers* - Bluesbreakers / A Hard Road(2xLP, Album, Comp) Decca, Decca SD 3027/1, SD 3027/2 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
2384 051 Eric Clapton - Superstarshine Vol. 24 album art Eric Clapton Eric Clapton - Superstarshine Vol. 24(LP, Comp) Polydor 2384 051 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

Scotchie

Scotchie

March 16, 2016
Anyone have any info on a version of Unplugged released on CD in a wooden, guitar-shaped box? I bought one in the mid-90's, but can find no info on it. Limited to 1000, probably unofficial....similar to this smashing pumpkins box: https://www.discogs.com/Smashing-Pumpkins-Siamese-Dream/release/6617921
MoonMartin

MoonMartin

May 4, 2013
Took out my old compact cassettes and found a four-song Eric Clapton cassette on Atco (Z7) AT Z-7260, made in the US, no year. Side 1: Let It Rain, Easy Now, side 2: Lonesome And A Long Way From Home, After Midnight.
Anyone got more info or a digital version in lossless? The cover is missing, too...

Videos (121) Edit