E. C

Real Name:
Eric Patrick Clapton
Profile:
Prolific English blues-rock guitarist, singer and composer affectionately known as "Slow Hand". Born 30 March, 1945 in Ripley, Surrey, England, UK.
His holding company is Marshbrook Limited.
Received the Order of the British Empire (CBE-Commander).
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2000 (Performer)
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2001
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated
Eric Clapton - Five Live Yardbirds album art Yardbirds* Five Live Yardbirds (Album) Columbia New Zealand 1964 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - I'm Your Witchdoctor album art John Mayall's Bluesbreakers* Featuring Eric Clapton John Mayall's Bluesbreakers* Featuring Eric Clapton - I'm Your Witchdoctor (Single) Immediate France 1965 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - For Your Love album art Yardbirds* Got To Hurry (as Eric and 2 more… For Your Love (Single) Columbia UK 1965 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Lonely Years album art John Mayall And Eric Clapton John Mayall And Eric Clapton - Lonely Years (Single) Purdah Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Blues Breakers album art John Mayall with Eric Clapton John Mayall with Eric Clapton - Blues Breakers (Album) Decca, Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Fresh Cream album art Cream (2) Fresh Cream (Album) Reaction Canada 1966 Sell This Version
27791 Eric Clapton - Wrapping Paper album art Cream (2) Wrapping Paper(7", EP) International Polydor Production 27791 France 1966 Sell This Version
27791 Eric Clapton - Wrapping Paper album art Cream (2) Wrapping Paper(7", EP) International Polydor Production 27791 France 1966 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Sunshine Of Your Love album art Cream (2) Sunshine Of Your Love (as Clapton) Sunshine Of Your Love (Single) Polydor Costa Rica 1967 Sell This Version
EPH 600 38 Eric Clapton - Cream album art Cream (2) Sunshine Of Your Love Cream(7", EP) Polydor EPH 600 38 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Disraeli Gears album art Cream (2) Disraeli Gears (Album) Reaction, Reaction Taiwan 1967 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Strange Brew album art Cream (2) Tales Of Brave Ulysses (as Clapton) and 1 more… Strange Brew (EP) Polydor Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Strange Brew album art Cream (2) Tales Of Brave Ulysses (as Clapton) and 1 more… Strange Brew (Single) Reaction Italy 1967 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Raw Blues album art Various Lonely Years and 1 more… Raw Blues (Album, Comp, MiniAlbum) Ace Of Clubs Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - 1963 Live In London! album art Sonny Boy Williamson (2) & The Yardbirds Sonny Boy Williamson (2) & The Yardbirds - 1963 Live In London! (Album) Fontana, Fontana International Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
121018, 121019 Eric Clapton - Top Of The Pops-158 album art Various Interview Top Of The Pops-158(LP, Mono, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services, BBC Transcription Services 121018, 121019 UK 1967 Sell This Version
AVE 42 Eric Clapton - San Francisco album art Unknown Artist Strange Brew (as Clapton) San Francisco(7", EP) Avenue (6) AVE 42 UK 1967 Sell This Version
45.232-A Eric Clapton - Homburg / ¡Que Contento Estoy! album art Los Gatos Negros ¡Que Contento Estoy! = I'm So Glad Homburg / ¡Que Contento Estoy!(7", Single) Vergara 45.232-A Spain 1967 Sell This Version
118744, 118745 Eric Clapton - Top Of The Pops-116 album art Various Interview Top Of The Pops-116(LP, Mono, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services, BBC Transcription Services 118744, 118745 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Original Motion Picture Sound Track The Savage Seven Featuring Cream / Iron Butterfly album art Various Anyone For Tennis (Theme From The Savage Seven) Original Motion Picture Sound Track The Savage Seven Featuring Cream / Iron Butterfly (Album) ATCO Records, ATCO Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - The Beatles album art The Beatles While My Guitar Gently Weeps The Beatles (Album) Apple Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Heavy - This Is The British Scene album art Various Good Morning Little Schoolgirl Heavy - This Is The British Scene (Comp) Odeon Japan 1968 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Immediate Lets You In album art Various Draggin' My Tail Immediate Lets You In (Comp) Immediate, Immediate Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - The Super Hits, Vol. 3 album art Various Sunshine Of Your Love The Super Hits, Vol. 3 (Comp) Atlantic Australia 1968 Sell This Version
Eric Clapton - Anyone For Tennis (The Savage Seven Theme) album art Cream (2) Anyone For Tennis (The Savage Seven Theme) (as Clapton) Anyone For Tennis (The Savage Seven Theme) (Single) Polydor US 1968 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

Scotchie

Scotchie

March 16, 2016
Anyone have any info on a version of Unplugged released on CD in a wooden, guitar-shaped box? I bought one in the mid-90's, but can find no info on it. Limited to 1000, probably unofficial....similar to this smashing pumpkins box: https://www.discogs.com/Smashing-Pumpkins-Siamese-Dream/release/6617921
MoonMartin

MoonMartin

May 4, 2013
Took out my old compact cassettes and found a four-song Eric Clapton cassette on Atco (Z7) AT Z-7260, made in the US, no year. Side 1: Let It Rain, Easy Now, side 2: Lonesome And A Long Way From Home, After Midnight.
Anyone got more info or a digital version in lossless? The cover is missing, too...

Videos (121) Edit