Clarence Jones (3)

Clarence Jones (3)

Real Name:
Clarence Edward Jones
Profile:
Songwriter - manager
Active in the southern soul scene, at Muscle Shoals, Alabama, U.S.
Variations:
[a1783224]

Artist

Clarence Jones (3) Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Muscle Shoals Horns Born To Get Down (Born To Mess Around) Muscle Shoals Horns - Born To Get Down (Album) Bang Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Muscle Shoals Horns Born To Get Down (Born To Mess Around) (as C. Jones) Muscle Shoals Horns - Born To Get Down (Born To Mess Around) (Single) Bang Records US 1976 Sell This Version
LM 03 Various Born To Get Down (as C. Jones) Various - Discomixlongplaying (Non Stop Music)(LP, Mixed, Album) Aris (2) LM 03 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
JE 35760 Wild Cherry Keep On Playin' That Funky Music (as C. Jones) Wild Cherry - Only The Wild Survive(LP, Album) Sweet City Records, Epic JE 35760 US 1979 Sell This Version
Muscle Shoals Horns Sexual Revolution and 1 more… Muscle Shoals Horns - Doin' It To The Bone (Album) Funky Town Grooves, Sony Music Commercial Music Group US 2015 Sell This Version
OR 008 Fantastic Soul Invention* Born To Get Down (Born To Mess Around) (as C. Jones) Fantastic Soul Invention* - Born To Get Down(7") The Dog OR 008 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Management

SRM-1-3725 Con Funk Shun Con Funk Shun - Loveshine(LP, Album) Mercury SRM-1-3725 US 1978 Sell This Version
Con Funk Shun Con Funk Shun - Touch (Album) Mercury US 1980 Sell This Version
Klique Klique - It's Winning Time (Album) MCA Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Klique Klique - Let's Wear It Out! (Album) MCA Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Klique Klique - Try It Out (Album) MCA Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Klique Klique - Love Cycles (Album) MCA Records UK & Europe 1985 Sell This Version