Memo Morales

Real Name:
Guillermo Enrique Morales Portillo
Profile:
Memo Morales (born 6 April 1937, Maracaibo, Zulia, Venezuela - died 1 January 2016, Caracas, Venezuela) was a Venezuelan singer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1783266]

Artist

Albums

DCM 218 Memo Morales - Mosaico Musical album art Orquesta Los Caciques* Canta Memo Morales Orquesta Los Caciques* Canta Memo Morales - Mosaico Musical(LP, Album) DISCOMODA DCM 218 Venezuela 1960 Sell This Version
Memo Morales - La Niña Isabel album art Memo Morales Con La Billo's Caracas Boys Memo Morales Con La Billo's Caracas Boys - La Niña Isabel (Album) Fonograma Venezuela 1966 Sell This Version
BLP-522 Memo Morales - Voces De Billo Vol. 2 album art Memo Morales "El Gitano Maracucho"* Voces De Billo Vol. 2(LP, Album) Fonograma BLP-522 Venezuela 1966 Sell This Version
Memo Morales - El Pajarillo album art Billo’s Caracas Boys*, Cheo Garcia, Memo Morales Billo’s Caracas Boys*, Cheo Garcia, Memo Morales - El Pajarillo (Album) Billo Venezuela 1970 Sell This Version
19(0131)00002 Memo Morales Ahora Solo Y Con Todo!(LP, Album) Promus 19(0131)00002 Colombia 1976 Sell This Version
BLP-556 Memo Morales - Los Mas Grandes Exitos De Memo Morales album art Memo Morales Los Mas Grandes Exitos De Memo Morales(LP, Album) La Discoteca C.A. BLP-556 Venezuela 1976 Sell This Version
LPPS-20133 Memo Morales - Ahora Solo Y Con Todo! album art Memo Morales Ahora Solo Y Con Todo!(LP, Album) Promus LPPS-20133 Venezuela 1976 Sell This Version
Memo Morales - Gitano Y Rumboso album art Memo Morales Gitano Y Rumboso (Album) Corpodisco Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version
DCM-1148, LP-1148 Memo Morales - Federico y Su  Orquesta Con Memo Morales album art Federico Y Su Orquesta Con Memo Morales Federico Y Su Orquesta Con Memo Morales - Federico y Su Orquesta Con Memo Morales(LP, Album) Discomoda, Discomoda DCM-1148, LP-1148 Venezuela 1980 Sell This Version
S.R. 065 Memo Morales - La Gran Orquesta album art La Gran Orquesta* Con Cheo* Y Memo* La Gran Orquesta* Con Cheo* Y Memo* - La Gran Orquesta(LP, Album) Sono-Rodven S.R. 065 Venezuela 1985 Sell This Version
IL0849 Memo Morales - Memo Morales album art Memo Morales Memo Morales(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor IL0849 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
LD-4511 Memo Morales - Pasodobles Con Billo  album art Billo (3) ,Canta Memo Morales Billo (3) ,Canta Memo Morales - Pasodobles Con Billo (LP) Tropical LD-4511 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

G-2329 Memo Morales - Mujer / El Minero  album art Memo Morales Mujer / El Minero (7", EP) Gamma (4) G-2329 Mexico 1980 Sell This Version

Compilations

101 Memo Morales - Dos Idolos album art Cheo Garcia, Memo Morales Cheo Garcia, Memo Morales - Dos Idolos(CD, Comp) Corona Records (2) 101 Venezuela 1997 Sell This Version
1601 Memo Morales - Mas Gitano y Más Moruno album art Memo Morales Mas Gitano y Más Moruno(CD, Album, Comp) DISCOMODA 1601 Venezuela 2001 Sell This Version
CDDVD Memo Morales - Grandes Exitos album art Memo Morales Grandes Exitos(CD, Comp) CD DVD CDDVD Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit