Marquinho (2)

Marquinho (2)

Real Name:
Marco Aurélio Fernandes Mesquita
Profile:
Born in Brasilia, Distrito Federal, April 18, 1970
He is a Brazilian guitarist. He was a member of the Brazilian band Peter Perfeito, which had the function to replace the music producer Tom Capone. In 2001 he was asked to play guitar in Raimundos becoming fixed member soon after.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1783663]

Artist

Marquinho (2) Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

092747693-2 Raimundos Atitude Severa and 3 more… Raimundos - Kavookavala(CD, Album) Wea Music 092747693-2 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
AY CD 03 Various Academia De Furação I Various - Rio Baile Funk - Favela Booty Beats(CD, Comp, RP) Essay Recordings AY CD 03 Germany 2005 Sell This Version