Nelleke Brzoskowski

Nelleke Brzoskowski

Real Name:
Nellie Brzoskowski
Profile:
Dutch singer and songwriter

Nellie 'Nelleke' Brzoskowski was born in Bakel on November 8, 1954.
She started singing at a very young age, using her nickname Nelleke (sometimes Nellie) as her artist name.
In the seventies she formed the group The Song Of The Family with her siblings, while still recording solo-work.
Between 1982 and 1989 she joined the group George Baker Selection.
Around the time George Baker Selection had split up, she started using 'Nelleke Brzoskowski' for her solo-work.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1784029]

Artist

Nelleke Brzoskowski Discography

Singles & EPs

6012 659 Nelleke* Adieu, Goodbye, Auf Wiedersehn(7", Single) Philips 6012 659 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
6012 730 nelleke* Want In Jouw Ogen(7", Single) Philips 6012 730 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
103 951, 103 951-100 Nelleke* Adieu Auf Wiederseh'n / If I Could Only Dream(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 103 951, 103 951-100 Europe 1981 Sell This Version