Real Name:
Ishihara Takamasa (石原貴雅)
Profile:
雅-MIYAVI- (born September 14th, 1981 in Osaka) is a Japanese singer and guitarist. Former Dué Le Quartz member, he is pursuing a solo career since 2002.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1784128]

Artist

雅 Discography

Albums

PSCM-0005 雅-miyavi-* 雅楽-gagaku (Album) PS Company PSCM-0005 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
PSCM-0010 雅-miyavi-* 【雅-galyuu-楽】 (Album) PS Company PSCM-0010 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
UPCH-9177 雅-miyavi-* 【雅-miyavizm-主義】 (Album) Universal UPCH-9177 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
UPCH-9243 雅-miyavi-* MYV★POPS (Album) Universal UPCH-9243 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
UPCH-1516 【雅-みやびうた-歌】~独奏~(CD, Album) Universal UPCH-1516 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
UPCH-1554 雅-miyavi-* 7 Samurai Sessions -We're Kavki Boiz- (MiniAlbum) Universal UPCH-1554 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
UPCH-1583 This Iz The Japanese Kabuki Rock (Album) Universal UPCH-1583 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
UPCH-1648 雅-miyavi-* Room No. 382(CD, Album) Universal UPCH-1648 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
TOCT 27002 雅-MIYAVI-* What's My Name? (Album) EMI Music Japan TOCT 27002 Indonesia 2010 Sell This Version
none LIVE IN LONDON 2011(2xCD, Album) EMI Records Ltd. none Europe 2011 Sell This Version
5099902796024 雅-MIYAVI-* Live In London 2011(CD, Album) EMI Music Japan 5099902796024 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
TOCT-29086 雅-MIYAVI-* Samurai Sessions Vol.1 (MiniAlbum) EMI TOCT-29086 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
TOCT-29144 MIYAVI* Miyavi (Album) EMI TOCT-29144 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
TYCT-60061 MIYAVI* The Others (Album) Virgin Music TYCT-60061 Japan 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PSCM-0004 雅~みやび~* ジングルベル(仮) (Single) PS Company PSCM-0004 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
PSCM-0003 死んでも Boogie-Woogie(CD, Single + VHS) PS Company PSCM-0003 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
PSCM-0002 Pop Is Dead(CD, Single + VHS) PS Company PSCM-0002 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
PSCM-0008 雅~みやび~* タリラリタララ♪ (Single) PS Company PSCM-0008 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
PSCM-0007 雅~みやび~* 自分革命-2003- (Single) PS Company PSCM-0007 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
PSCM-0010 雅~みやび~* Coo Quack Cluck -ク・ク・ル- (Single) PS Company PSCM-0010 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
UPCH-5278 雅-miyavi-* ロックの逆襲.‐スーパースター (Single) Universal UPCH-5278 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
POCE-3027 雅-miyavi* あしタ、元気ニなぁレ。(CD, Single) PS Company POCE-3027 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
UPCH-5338 雅-miyavi-* 結婚式の唄 / Are You Ready To Rock? (Single) Universal UPCH-5338 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
UPCH-5310 雅-miyavi-* Freedom Fighters -アイスクリーム持った裸足の女神と、機関銃持った裸の王様- (Single) Universal UPCH-5310 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
UPCH-9210 雅[miyavi]* セニョール セニョーラ セニョリータ / Gigpig ブギ (Single) Universal UPCH-9210 Japan 2006 Sell This Version