Jimmy Hill (4)

Jimmy Hill (4)

Real Name:
James William Thomas Hill, O.B.E.
Profile:
English-born professional footballer, whose career was almost entirely centred around the sport. During his life he was also a coach; manager; football ambassador and union representative; chairman, managing director, and president of several clubs; qualified referee; TV presenter; and occasional lyricist. His presence in the public eye was much reduced after 2008, when he was diagnosed with Alzheimer's.

Born: 22nd July 1928, in Balham, London, England
Died: 19th December 2015, in West Sussex, England. [aged 87]
Variations:
Viewing All | Jimmy Hill (4)
[a1784510]

Artist

Jimmy Hill (4) Discography

Writing & Arrangement

7N 45067, 7N.45067 The Arsenal 1st Team Squad* Good Old Arsenal The Arsenal 1st Team Squad* - Good Old Arsenal(7", Single) Pye Records, Pye Records 7N 45067, 7N.45067 UK 1971 Sell This Version
SRS 5122 The Ted Taylor Chorus & Orchestra Good Old Arsenal (as Hill) The Ted Taylor Chorus & Orchestra - Best Of Football Themes(LP) Starline SRS 5122 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Nev S 007 The Singing Nolans Blackpool (as Hill) The Singing Nolans - Blackpool(7", Mono) Nevis Nev S 007 UK 1972 Sell This Version
AFC 1 The Sex Bristols Good Old Arsenal The Sex Bristols - Good Old Arsenal(12", Single) McDonald And Lydon Records AFC 1 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Various Blackpool (as Hill) Various - Flair 1989 - The Other World Of British Football - Volume One (Comp) Confection UK 1989 Sell This Version
MACCD 141 Various Good Old Arsenal (as Hill) Various - Greatest Hits Of The Seventies Volume Two(CD, Comp) Castle Communications PLC MACCD 141 UK 1994 Sell This Version