Manfred Wekwerth

Real Name:
Manfred Weckwerth
Profile:
German theater director, born 3 December 1929 in Köthen, Germany and died 16 July 2014 in Berlin, Germany.
[a1784755]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

Manfred Wekwerth - Puntila album art Dessau* · Brecht* / Staatskapelle Berlin / Dirigent: Paul Dessau Dessau* · Brecht* / Staatskapelle Berlin / Dirigent: Paul Dessau - Puntila (Album) ETERNA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1969 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

Manfred Wekwerth - Songs, Gedichte Und Geschichten album art Wolf Kaiser, Bertolt Brecht, Berliner Ensemble Wolf Kaiser, Bertolt Brecht, Berliner Ensemble - Songs, Gedichte Und Geschichten LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1967 Sell This Version
44 033 Manfred Wekwerth - Lieder, Gedichte, Szenen Aus Stücken Von Bertolt Brecht album art Ekkehard Schall Ekkehard Schall - Lieder, Gedichte, Szenen Aus Stücken Von Bertolt Brecht(LP) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 44 033 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Manfred Wekwerth - Hilmar Thate Singt Brecht album art Hilmar Thate singt Brecht* Hilmar Thate singt Brecht* - Hilmar Thate Singt Brecht LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1968 Sell This Version
8 60 182-184 Manfred Wekwerth - Die Tage Der Commune album art Bertolt Brecht, Hanns Eisler, Berliner Ensemble Bertolt Brecht, Hanns Eisler, Berliner Ensemble - Die Tage Der Commune(3xLP, RP) LITERA 8 60 182-184 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1976 Sell This Version
8 65 332 Manfred Wekwerth - Volker Braun Abend 1 - Gedichte Und Lieder album art Volker Braun, Berliner Ensemble, Barbara Dittus, Christine Gloger, Renate Richter, Michael Gerber (3), Holger Mahlich, Ekkehard Schall, Jaecki Schwarz, Arno Wyzniewski Volker Braun, Berliner Ensemble, Barbara Dittus, Christine Gloger, Renate Richter, Michael Gerber (3), Holger Mahlich, Ekkehard Schall, Jaecki Schwarz, Arno Wyzniewski - Volker Braun Abend 1 - Gedichte Und Lieder(LP) LITERA 8 65 332 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1981 Sell This Version
413 831-1 GL3 Manfred Wekwerth - Galileo Galilei album art Bertolt Brecht Mit Ekkehard Schall · Hanns Eisler, Berliner Ensemble Bertolt Brecht Mit Ekkehard Schall · Hanns Eisler, Berliner Ensemble - Galileo Galilei(3xLP + Box) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 413 831-1 GL3 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Production

Manfred Wekwerth - Lieder, Gedichte, Szenen Aus Stücken Von Bertolt Brecht album art Berliner Ensemble, Bertolt Brecht, Ekkehard Schall Berliner Ensemble, Bertolt Brecht, Ekkehard Schall - Lieder, Gedichte, Szenen Aus Stücken Von Bertolt Brecht LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1966 Sell This Version
8 60 034-035 Manfred Wekwerth - Brecht-Abend Nr. 2: Über Die Großen Städte, Mit Dem Songspiel "Das Kleine Mahagonny" album art Berliner EnsembleBrecht* Berliner EnsembleBrecht* - Brecht-Abend Nr. 2: Über Die Großen Städte, Mit Dem Songspiel "Das Kleine Mahagonny"(2xLP, Mono) LITERA 8 60 034-035 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1966 Sell This Version
8 65 140 Manfred Wekwerth - Lieder, Chöre, Musiken Zu Aufführungen Des Berliner Ensembles album art Hans Dieter Hosalla*, Berliner Ensemble Hans Dieter Hosalla*, Berliner Ensemble - Lieder, Chöre, Musiken Zu Aufführungen Des Berliner Ensembles(LP) LITERA 8 65 140 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1970 Sell This Version
Manfred Wekwerth - Flüchtlingsgespräche album art Bertolt Brecht , Es Lesen: Norbert Christian, Martin Flörchinger Bertolt Brecht , Es Lesen: Norbert Christian, Martin Flörchinger - Flüchtlingsgespräche LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1970 Sell This Version

Visual

140 038 Manfred Wekwerth - Hilmar Thate Singt Bertolt Brecht (In Kompositionen Von Brecht, Dessau, Eisler, Hosalla) album art Hilmar Thate Hilmar Thate - Hilmar Thate Singt Bertolt Brecht (In Kompositionen Von Brecht, Dessau, Eisler, Hosalla)(LP) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 140 038 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
144 034 Manfred Wekwerth - Songs, Gedichte Und Geschichten Von Bertolt Brecht album art Wolf Kaiser Wolf Kaiser - Songs, Gedichte Und Geschichten Von Bertolt Brecht(LP) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 144 034 Germany 1968 Sell This Version