Manfred Wekwerth

Manfred Wekwerth

Real Name:
Manfred Weckwerth
Profile:
German theater director, born 3 December 1929 in Köthen, Germany and died 16 July 2014 in Berlin, Germany.
[a1784755]

Artist

Manfred Wekwerth Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Dessau* · Brecht* / Staatskapelle Berlin / Dirigent: Paul Dessau Dessau* · Brecht* / Staatskapelle Berlin / Dirigent: Paul Dessau - Puntila (Album) ETERNA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1969 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

8 60 119 Wolf Kaiser, Bertolt Brecht, Berliner Ensemble Wolf Kaiser, Bertolt Brecht, Berliner Ensemble - Songs, Gedichte Und Geschichten(LP) LITERA 8 60 119 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1967 Sell This Version
44 033 Ekkehard Schall Ekkehard Schall - Lieder, Gedichte, Szenen Aus Stücken Von Bertolt Brecht(LP) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 44 033 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
8 65 119 Wolf Kaiser, Bertolt Brecht, Berliner Ensemble Wolf Kaiser, Bertolt Brecht, Berliner Ensemble - Songs, Gedichte Und Geschichten(LP) LITERA 8 65 119 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1973 Sell This Version
Hilmar Thate, Bertolt Brecht Hilmar Thate, Bertolt Brecht - Hilmar Thate Singt Brecht LITERA Germany 1968 Sell This Version
8 65 332 Volker Braun, Berliner Ensemble, Barbara Dittus, Christine Gloger, Renate Richter, Michael Gerber (3), Holger Mahlich, Ekkehard Schall, Jaecki Schwarz, Arno Wyzniewski Volker Braun, Berliner Ensemble, Barbara Dittus, Christine Gloger, Renate Richter, Michael Gerber (3), Holger Mahlich, Ekkehard Schall, Jaecki Schwarz, Arno Wyzniewski - Volker Braun Abend 1 - Gedichte Und Lieder(LP) LITERA 8 65 332 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1981 Sell This Version
413 831-1 GL3 Bertolt Brecht Mit Ekkehard Schall · Hanns Eisler, Berliner Ensemble Bertolt Brecht Mit Ekkehard Schall · Hanns Eisler, Berliner Ensemble - Galileo Galilei(3xLP + Box) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 413 831-1 GL3 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Production

8 60 106 Berliner Ensemble, Bertolt Brecht, Ekkehard Schall Berliner Ensemble, Bertolt Brecht, Ekkehard Schall - Lieder, Gedichte Und Szenen Aus Stücken Von Bertolt Brecht (LP, Mono) LITERA 8 60 106 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1966 Sell This Version
8 60 034-035 Berliner EnsembleBrecht* Berliner EnsembleBrecht* - Brecht-Abend Nr. 2 : Über Die Grossen Städte, Mit Dem Songspiel "Das Kleine Mahagonny"(2xLP, Mono) LITERA 8 60 034-035 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1966 Sell This Version
8 65 140 Hans Dieter Hosalla*, Berliner Ensemble Hans Dieter Hosalla*, Berliner Ensemble - Lieder, Chöre, Musiken Zu Aufführungen Des Berliner Ensembles(LP) LITERA 8 65 140 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1970 Sell This Version
Bertolt Brecht , Es Lesen: Norbert Christian, Martin Flörchinger Bertolt Brecht , Es Lesen: Norbert Christian, Martin Flörchinger - Flüchtlingsgespräche LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1970 Sell This Version

Visual

140 038 Hilmar Thate Hilmar Thate - Hilmar Thate Singt Bertolt Brecht (In Kompositionen Von Brecht, Dessau, Eisler, Hosalla)(LP) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 140 038 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
144 034 Wolf Kaiser Wolf Kaiser - Songs, Gedichte Und Geschichten Von Bertolt Brecht(LP) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 144 034 Germany 1968 Sell This Version