8455cid

8455cid

Real Name:
Arturo Medina Velasco
Profile:
8455cid is pronounced like: Basscid. This project born in 2001 at Mexico City. Arturo born in 1976 at Mexico City and since 2001 produces electronic styles by mixing bass and acid sounds. At the moment 8455cid is producing psychedelic trance within the full on line. Arturo also is known as El Cabezón, a hardcore techno and Gabber side project that was a Gabbermex Collective member from 2003 to 2005. Marcos Medina Velasco as known as Deep Bass 909 is his brother.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a178512]

Artist

8455cid Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

TP-002 8455cid Acid Ass(CD, Single, Promo) Toxicpro Records TP-002 Mexico 2001 Sell This Version
TP-001 8455cid Bassic E.P.(CD, EP, Enh, Ltd) Toxicpro Records TP-001 Mexico 2001 Sell This Version
TP-003 8455cid Go To Infinity EP(CD, EP, Ltd) Toxicpro Records TP-003 Mexico 2003 Sell This Version