Matheo Velez

Matheo Velez

Real Name:
Matheo Velez Espinal
Profile:
Matheo Velez its a DJ Producer form Medellín City. His Career Began in 2005 being influenced by the house and techno sounds of the moment. He is well known for his characteristic sound, very unique compared with the others producers form the city. due that in every track he uses elements from Techno/House/Deep, mixing them with very well defined atmospheres and latin rhythms.

His music has a great worldwide acceptance, and has been played by artist like: Paco Osuna,DJ Sneak, Joris Voorn,Popof,Dubfire,Umek,Richie Hawtin, Carlo Lio, Mark Knight, Lee Curtiss, among others.

Mathe Velez has been in the top sales of the Deep House, Tech House & Minimal Genres of the most important digital music store (Beatport).
Actually he is the Label Manager of: Deep Disco Music & Place Music. Matheo Velez born on december 5th of 1992 in Medellín, Colombia.
Premios
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Matheo Velez
[a1785233]

Artist

Matheo Velez Discography

Singles & EPs

DDM027 Matheo Velez Day EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Deep Disco Music DDM027 Colombia 2011
TRRV003 Matheo Velez Smart Ears(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) The Room TRRV003 Colombia 2012
DDM050 Matheo Velez Get Close EP(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Deep Disco Music DDM050 Colombia 2012

Miscellaneous

PSR064 Matheo Velez Dark Heaven / Fingers(2xFile, MP3, 320) Pressure Records (7) PSR064 Chile 2012
ABS008 Matheo Velez Down(2xFile, MP3, 320) Abstract Nature ABS008 Colombia 2012
DDM058 Matheo Velez Your Touch EP(3xFile, MP3, 320) Deep Disco Music DDM058 2013
ECL003 Matheo Velez Into The Light(4xFile, MP3, 320) elcartellab ECL003 Colombia 2013
MS005 Matheo Velez Hold Me Now(2xFile, MP3, 320) MedellinStyle.com MS005 Colombia 2014

Videos (4) Edit