Ignaz Wrobel

Ignaz Wrobel

Real Name:
Kurt Tucholsky
Profile:
German journalist, satirist and writer, born 9 January 1890 in in Berlin-Moabit, Germany and died 21 December 1935 in Gothenburg, Sweden from an overdose of sleeping tablets.
Aliases:
[a1785266]

Artist

Ignaz Wrobel Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Lutz Görner, Simon Rebstock Die Informierten Lutz Görner, Simon Rebstock - Spricht Und Singt Lieder Und Texte Von Tucholsky / Hanns Eisler (Album) pläne Germany 1978 Sell This Version
SME 83972, SME 83 972, CSDW 7271 Hannes Messemer Spricht Kurt Tucholsky Ein Satz and 2 more… Hannes Messemer Spricht Kurt Tucholsky - Verdammt, Wir Lieben Dieses Land(LP, Album) Electrola, Electrola, Electrola SME 83972, SME 83 972, CSDW 7271 Germany Unknown Sell This Version