Peter Ratajczyk

Real Name:
Petrus Thomas Ratajczyk
Profile:
January 4, 1962, Brooklyn, New York - April 14, 2010

Petrus Thomas Ratajczyk, better known by his stage name Peter Steele, was the lead singer, bassist, and composer for the gothic metal band Type O Negative.

Peter Steele died of heart failure on April 14, 2010 at the age of 48.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a1785363]

Artist

Peter Ratajczyk Discography Tracks

Vocals

Peter Ratajczyk - Rock Hard album art Fallout (13) Fallout (13) - Rock Hard (Single) Silver Records (11) US 1981 Sell This Version
THR001 Peter Ratajczyk - Nuclear Warriors - The Early Years album art Carnivore Carnivore - Nuclear Warriors - The Early Years(LP, Comp, Ltd, Unofficial, Gra) Thrashard Records THR001 France 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Peter Ratajczyk - Rock Hard album art Fallout (13) Fallout (13) - Rock Hard (Single) Silver Records (11) US 1981 Sell This Version
THR001 Peter Ratajczyk - Nuclear Warriors - The Early Years album art Carnivore Carnivore - Nuclear Warriors - The Early Years(LP, Comp, Ltd, Unofficial, Gra) Thrashard Records THR001 France 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none Peter Ratajczyk - Nuclear Warriors album art Carnivore Carnivore - Nuclear Warriors(Cass) Not On Label none US 1984 Sell This Version
RO 9313-1, RO 9313 1 Peter Ratajczyk - Slow, Deep And Hard album art Type O Negative Type O Negative - Slow, Deep And Hard(LP, Album) Roadracer Records, Roadracer Records RO 9313-1, RO 9313 1 Europe 1991 Sell This Version