Henry Robertson

Henry Robertson

Real Name:
Henry Macleod Robertson
Profile:
Henry Robertson was a musician, bandleader, music director and composer. Born Henry Macleod Robertson, he was the son of Henry Robertson of Elgin, Morayshire, Scotland. He married Ziki Arbuthnot who inherited the Wharton Barony in 1990. Born: Nov. 19, 1932. Died: Jan. 17, 1996.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1785454]

Artist

Henry Robertson Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Jack Good Presents Lord Rockingham's XI Jack Good Presents Lord Rockingham's XI - Hoots Mon (Single) Decca Germany 1958 Sell This Version
23 933 Max Greger Und Sein Orchester Hoots Mon (as Robertson) Max Greger Und Sein Orchester - Hoots Mon(7", Mono) Polydor 23 933 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
EDGE 71419 Brandy Rayland* / Lord Rockingham's XI Hoots Mon (as Robertson) and 1 more… Brandy Rayland* / Lord Rockingham's XI - Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Yellow Polkadot Bikini(7", EP, Tri) Decca EDGE 71419 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
JAR-325 The Harry Robinson "String Sound"* The Skirl (as Robertson) The Harry Robinson "String Sound"* - The Skirl(7") Top Rank International JAR-325 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Cherry Wainer Hoots Mon (as Robertson) Cherry Wainer - Rhythmus Im Blut (Album) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1964 Sell This Version
237 374 Max Greger Hoots Mon (as Robertson) Max Greger - Yakety Sax - Tanzparty Mit Max Greger(LP, Album) Polydor 237 374 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
ROCK-1 Various Hoots Mon Various - The Gold Of Rock & Roll 1955-1967(LP, Comp) EMI (NZ) Ltd. ROCK-1 New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
Killer Watts Hoots Mon (as H. Robertson) Killer Watts - Golden Hour Of Golden Instrumental Hits Featuring The Many Moogs Of Killer Watts Golden Hour UK 1974 Sell This Version
Various Hoots Mon (as Robertson) Various - Popular Music's Golden Hit Parade (Comp) Reader's Digest Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Spotnicks* Hoots Moon (as Robertson) Spotnicks* - Saturday Night Music Mariann International Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
BOOMER C108 Various Hoots Mon (as MacLeod/Robertson) Various - Baby Boomer Classics/Rockin' Fifties Vol. 2(Cass, Comp) Trax Music BOOMER C108 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Bombalurina Featuring Timmy Mallett Hoots Mon (as Robertson) Bombalurina Featuring Timmy Mallett - Huggin' An'a Kissin' (Album) Polydor UK 1990 Sell This Version
Cliff Richard Hoots Mon (as Robertson) Cliff Richard - From A Distance ***** The Event (Album) EMI, EMI UK 1990 Sell This Version
425 849-4 Various All In The April Evening (as H. Robertson) Various - Your Hundred Best Tunes, Volume 3(Cass, Comp) Decca 425 849-4 UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Jive Bunny And The Mastermixers Hoots Mon (as MaCloud / Robertson) Jive Bunny And The Mastermixers - Rock 'n' Roll Hall Of Fame (Album, EP) Mega Records Denmark 1991 Sell This Version
MC-7-T 3035815 Various Sve U Travanjsku Večer (Orig. Mono) (as H. Robertson) Various - Vaših Sto Najljepših Melodija / 3 - Your Hundred Best Tunes, Volume 3(Cass, Comp, Dol) Croatia Records, Decca MC-7-T 3035815 Croatia 1992 Sell This Version
UFOX23 Various Fried Onions (as Robertson) Various - Frolic Diner Part 3(CD, Comp) Romulan Records UFOX23 US 1999 Sell This Version
564 938-2 Various Wee Tom (as Robertson) Various - Music Of The Year: 1959(CD, Comp) Spectrum Music (2) 564 938-2 UK 1999 Sell This Version
CRIMPOP001 Various Hoots Mon! (as Robertson) Various - The Rock 'N' Roll Years - Rock 'N' Roll Legends(10xCD, Comp) Crimson CRIMPOP001 UK 2011 Sell This Version
233504 Various Fried Onions (as Robertson) Various - Original Rock Instrumentals(10xCD, Comp, Mono + Box) Documents 233504 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
CLCD 7755/A/B Various Hoots Mon (as Robertson) and 1 more… Various - The Early Story of His Master's Voice (Early Rock & Roll From New Zealand - Vol. 5 & 6)(2xCD, Comp, Mono, Unofficial) Collector Records (2) CLCD 7755/A/B Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version