Kjell Bergqvist

Real Name:
Kjell Bertil Leonard Bergqvist
Profile:
Kjell Bergqvist is a Swedish actor, born 23 February 1953 in Enskede, Stockholm County.

He often collaborates with scriptwriter and director Ulf Malmros. During the 1990s he played Martin Beck's colleague Lennart Kollberg in several Maj Sjöwall and Per Wahlöö filmatizations.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1786029]

Artist

Loading