Béla Sanders

Béla Sanders

Real Name:
Hans Schubert
Profile:
German composer and orchestra leader, born January 11, 1905 in Elberfeld (today Wuppertal), Germany, died February 2, 1980 in Braunschweig, Germany.

He studied music at the Conservatory in Frankfurt before taking his artist alias Béla Sanders and leading orchestras alongside Vico Torriani, Wilhelm Strienz, Fred Weyrich, Renate Holm or Lilian Harvey.
He also used his real name in orchestras, see Hans Schubert Und Sein Ensemble and Orchester Hans Schubert
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1786045]

Artist

Béla Sanders Discography

Albums

844356 Béla Sanders Und Sein Großes Tanz-Streich-Orchester* Walzerträume(LP, Album) Philips 844356 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
870 010 BFY Béla Sanders And His Orchestra* Danse Avec / Dans Met / Dance With / Tanze Mit(LP) Philips 870 010 BFY Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
TR 10 047 Béla Sanders Rendezvous bei Béla Sanders(LP, Album, Mono) Telestar TR 10 047 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
TP 2510 Bela Sanders And His Orchestra* Enchanted Waltzes(LP, Album) Telefunken TP 2510 US Unknown Sell This Version
LA 6104 Hans Arno Simon, Béla Sanders, Horst Winter, Günter Fuhlisch, Mundharmonika-Trio "Harmonie" Hans Arno Simon, Béla Sanders, Horst Winter, Günter Fuhlisch, Mundharmonika-Trio "Harmonie" - Wir tanzen zu Hause 3.Folge(10", Album) Telefunken LA 6104 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
844 315 PY Béla Sanders And His Orchestra* South American Dancing(LP) Philips 844 315 PY Germany Unknown Sell This Version
RD 4021 Willy Berking, Béla Sanders, Rubino Willy Berking, Béla Sanders, Rubino - Flotte Tanzmusik(LP) Telefunken RD 4021 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
P 48 019 L Béla Sanders Tanzmusik Nach Mass 1(LP) Philips P 48 019 L Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

423 476 PE Béla Sanders Und Sein Tanzorchester* Das Welt Tanz Programm 3(7", Mono) Philips 423 476 PE Germany 1964 Sell This Version
423 572 PE Béla Sanders Tanz Mit Béla Sanders - Hully Gully(7", EP, Mono) Philips 423 572 PE Germany 1965 Sell This Version
F 46194 Vico Torriani, Béla Sanders Vico Torriani, Béla Sanders - Das Alte Spinnrad / In Einer Kleinen Konditorei(Shellac, 10") Telefunken F 46194 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
Béla Sanders Vier Tangos (EP) Telefunken Greece Unknown Sell This Version
UG 55 119 Béla Sanders Donauwellen(7") Telefunken UG 55 119 Greece Unknown Sell This Version
U 45 412 Béla Sanders und sein Orchester* Tango Reni(7") Telefunken U 45 412 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
F 43 851 Lys Assia, Béla Sanders Lys Assia, Béla Sanders - Es Singen Die Geigen / Holland-Mädel(Shellac, 10") Decca F 43 851 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
U 55 013 Béla Sanders Im Walzerrausch(7", Single) Telefunken U 55 013 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
A 11 671 Gisela Griffel - Béla Sanders Gisela Griffel - Béla Sanders - Ganz Paris Träumt Von Der Liebe / Ich Werde Von Dir Träumen(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A 11 671 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
FP 45-086 Béla Sanders Un Vals Para Ti Y Para Mi(7", EP) ANTAR (2), Telefunken FP 45-086 Uruguay Unknown Sell This Version
UG 45 933 Béla Sanders Noche De Estrellas(7", Single) Telefunken UG 45 933 Greece Unknown Sell This Version
U 45 671 Gisela Griffel Und Die Peheiros, Béla Sanders Gisela Griffel Und Die Peheiros, Béla Sanders - Ganz Paris Träumt Von Der Liebe / Ich Werde Von Dir Träumen(7", Single, Mono) Telefunken U 45 671 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
423 447 PE Béla Sanders Und Sein Tanzorchester* Bossa Nova(7", EP, Mono) Tanz Mit Bela Sanders 423 447 PE Germany Unknown Sell This Version
FP 45-060 Béla Sanders Hermosas Melodias De Siempre(7", EP) ANTAR (2), Telefunken FP 45-060 Uruguay Unknown Sell This Version
423 279 PE Béla Sanders Und Sein Tanzorchester* Welt-Tanz-Programm 6(7", EP) Philips 423 279 PE Germany Unknown Sell This Version
UG 45 704 Béla Sanders Plegaria(7", Single) Telefunken UG 45 704 Greece Unknown Sell This Version
UX 4640 Béla Sanders Four Tangos Volume 2(7", EP) Telefunken UX 4640 South Africa Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit