Osborne Peasgood

Real Name:
Dr. Osborne Harold Peasgood
Profile:
British organist, arranger, transcriptionist, composer and music teacher.

Born March 5th, 1902.
Died January 25th, 1962.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1787000]

Artist

Albums

LX 3007 Osborne Peasgood - Cantata No. 67 Hold In Affection Jesus Christ / Jesu, Joy Of Man's Desiring (From Cantata No. 147) album art Bach* - Kathleen Ferrier, William Herbert, William Parsons (2) With The Cantata Singers And The Jacques Orchestra Continuo: Dr. Thornton Lofthouse* Organ: Dr. Osborn Peasgood* Conductor: Dr. Reginald Jacques* Bach* - Kathleen Ferrier, William Herbert, William Parsons (2) With The Cantata Singers And The Jacques Orchestra Continuo: Dr. Thornton Lofthouse* Organ: Dr. Osborn Peasgood* Conductor: Dr. Reginald Jacques* - Cantata No. 67 Hold In Affection Jesus Christ / Jesu, Joy Of Man's Desiring (From Cantata No. 147)(10", Album) Decca LX 3007 UK 1950 Sell This Version
T 53, T. 53 Osborne Peasgood - Choral Classics album art Elsie Morison (Soprano), Dr. Osborne H. Peasgood* (Organ), The Bach Choir & Jacques Orchestra* Conducted By Dr. Reginald Jacques* Elsie Morison (Soprano), Dr. Osborne H. Peasgood* (Organ), The Bach Choir & Jacques Orchestra* Conducted By Dr. Reginald Jacques* - Choral Classics (Album) World Record Club, World Record Club T 53, T. 53 UK 1960 Sell This Version
PCA-014 Osborne Peasgood - Cantatas 11. 67. 147 (BWV 11. Praise Our Good / BWV 67. Hold In Affection Jesus Christ / BWV 147. Jesu, Joy Of Man's Desiring) album art Bach* - Kathleen Ferrier, William Parsons (2), Ena Mitchell, Dr. T. Lofthouse*, William Herbert, Dr. O. Peasgood*, Dr. Reginald Jacques* And His Orchestra* Bach* - Kathleen Ferrier, William Parsons (2), Ena Mitchell, Dr. T. Lofthouse*, William Herbert, Dr. O. Peasgood*, Dr. Reginald Jacques* And His Orchestra* - Cantatas 11. 67. 147 (BWV 11. Praise Our Good / BWV 67. Hold In Affection Jesus Christ / BWV 147. Jesu, Joy Of Man's Desiring)(12xFile, MP3, Album, RE) Profound Classic Archive PCA-014 2015

Singles & EPs

K.1679 Osborne Peasgood - St. Mathew Passion album art The Bach Choir, Osborne Peasgood, Johann Sebastian Bach The Bach Choir, Osborne Peasgood, Johann Sebastian Bach - St. Mathew Passion(Shellac, 12") Decca K.1679 UK Unknown Sell This Version