Mickey Shorr

Mickey Shorr

Real Name:
Mickey Moses
Profile:
Born 3/16/1926 in Detroit, Michigan. Died 2/27/1988. Detroit DJ and owner of a string of car stereo stores.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mickey Shorr
[a1787072]

Artist

Mickey Shorr Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Mickey Shorr And The Cutups / The Cutups With Stineway Sam Mickey Shorr And The Cutups / The Cutups With Stineway Sam - Dr. Ben Basey / Roaring 20's Rag (Single) Tuba Records (3) US 1962 Sell This Version
120 Mickey Shorr The Whatever It Was What Was Ever Invented, We... / Twistovitz (7") Eldo Records 120 US 1962 Sell This Version
LS-580 Sandy Nelson / Mickey Shorr And The Sure Shots Sandy Nelson / Mickey Shorr And The Sure Shots - Teen Beat / Jungle(7", Single) Leedon LS-580 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit