Yiruma

Real Name:
이루마 (Lee Ru-ma)
Profile:
Yiruma is the stage name of Lee Ru-ma (born February 15, 1978), an internationally-known pianist and composer from South Korea.
Yiruma frequently performs at sold-out concerts in Asia, Europe and North America. His alma mater, King's College London, England helped him gain European popularity and recognition. Among his most popular pieces are "River Flows in You", "Kiss the Rain" and "May Be". Yiruma's most popular album, First Love was released in 2001.
He began playing the piano at the age of five and moved to London when he was eleven, in 1988, to study at The Purcell School of Music. He held dual citizenship, South Korean and British, until 2006, when he gave up his UK citizenship to serve in the South Korean Navy.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Yiruma
[a1787408]

Artist

Yiruma Discography Tracks

Albums

Yiruma - First Love album art Yiruma First Love (Album) Universal Music South Korea 2001 Sell This Version
DK0338 Yiruma - Piano Solo - Love Scene album art Yiruma Piano Solo - Love Scene(CD) Stomp Music DK0338 South Korea 2001 Sell This Version
EKLD 0270, 07243 5 95875 2 3 Yiruma - From The Yellow Room album art Yiruma From The Yellow Room(CD, Album) Stomp Music, EMI EKLD 0270, 07243 5 95875 2 3 South Korea 2003 Sell This Version
UMCA-1003 Yiruma - Piano Museum album art Yiruma Piano Museum(CD, Album) Universal UMCA-1003 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Yiruma - Poemusic album art Yiruma Poemusic (Album) Universal, A&M Records, Stomp Music Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Yiruma - Stay In Memory album art Yiruma Stay In Memory (Album) Sony Music Asia 2012 Sell This Version
[l327815] Yiruma - Healing Piano album art Yiruma Healing Piano(2xCD, Album) Stomp Music [l327815] South Korea 2013 Sell This Version
90004 Yiruma - Piano Music: River Flows In You album art Jeroen van Veen (2) - Yiruma Jeroen van Veen (2) - Yiruma - Piano Music: River Flows In You(2xLP, Album) Brilliant Classics 90004 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
88843040652 Yiruma - Blind Film album art Yiruma Blind Film(CD, Album) Sony Music 88843040652 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
88875181922 Yiruma - Piano album art Yiruma Piano(CD, Album) Sony Music 88875181922 Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

06025 2789255 9 Yiruma - River Flows In You album art Yiruma River Flows In You(CD, Single) Stomp Music 06025 2789255 9 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version
Not On Label Yiruma - Peace album art Yabom, Yiruma Yabom, Yiruma - Peace(File, MP3, WAV, Single) Soundcloud Studios Not On Label 2017

Compilations

06025 2790851 9 Yiruma - River Flows In You album art Yiruma River Flows In You(CD, Comp) Stomp Music, Universal Music Group 06025 2790851 9 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Yiruma - The Best - Reminiscent 10th Anniversary album art Yiruma The Best - Reminiscent 10th Anniversary(CD, Comp) Sony Music Entertainment Korea Inc. none 2011 Sell This Version
88725417032 Yiruma - Best Of album art Yiruma Best Of(CD, Comp) Sony Music 88725417032 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
VDCD-6300 Yiruma - The Very Best Of Yiruma - Yiruma & Piano album art Yiruma The Very Best Of Yiruma - Yiruma & Piano(3xCD, Album, Comp) Stomp Music VDCD-6300 South Korea 2011 Sell This Version
S90895P Yiruma - Best Of album art Yiruma Best Of(2xLP, Comp) Sony Music S90895P Europe 2016 Sell This Version