Margot Fonteyn

Margot Fonteyn

Real Name:
Dame Margot Fonteyn de Arias, DBE
Profile:
English ballerina, born 18 May 1919 in Reigate, Surrey, England, UK, died 21 February 1991 in Panama City, Panama.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1787618]

Artist

Margot Fonteyn Discography Tracks

Albums

STEREO SOEX 9401 Margot Fonteyn, Rudolf Nureyev Margot Fonteyn, Rudolf Nureyev - Tchaikovsky'S Swan Lake (LP) EMI STEREO SOEX 9401 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

070 101-1 Rudolf Nureyev, Margot Fonteyn, Tchaikovsky*, Wiener Staatsopernballett Rudolf Nureyev, Margot Fonteyn, Tchaikovsky*, Wiener Staatsopernballett - Swan Lake(CDV, PAL, 12i) Philips 070 101-1 Europe 1987 Sell This Version