O.S.R.

O.S.R.

Real Name:
Ronny Schneider
Profile:
Some of you know me, some do not.
I was born in 1978 an music is my life. My career has it´s start in 1996. After a visit at Didi I rent me an “Amiga 500″ and started to string samples together in an incoherent way. After a short time I realised, that my oppurtunities with the “Amiga” are limited. Thereupon I got “Cubase”, a midi-sequencer, from Didi. Henceforward I gave free rein to my creativity. Later I expanded my technical equipment by a few hardwaresynthesizer (AN-1X, Microkorg, XP-10, etc.) and innumerable softwaresyntheziser.
I have my main focus of attention on the electronic music, but I never was able to decide for a specific or favourite style of music.
Simultaneous with my first visits at the “Alter Bahnhof Halsbrücke” I started to play records as a DJ as from 2002.
I´m looking forward to a lot of awesome partys in a familiar atmosphere and hope it will last many years more.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | O.S.R.
[a178769]

Artist

O.S.R. Discography

Albums

OBC-NET015 Ricardo Miguel Fernandez, Celebration Pigs 3.0, OSR* Ricardo Miguel Fernandez, Celebration Pigs 3.0, OSR* - Abfahrt(3xFile, MP3, MiniAlbum, 320) Oldbahnhofcrowd Records OBC-NET015 Germany 2013
OBC-NET016 O.S.R* 20 Years(23xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Oldbahnhofcrowd Records OBC-NET016 Germany 2014

Singles & EPs

OBC-NET006 O.S.R* Alte Zeiten(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Oldbahnhofcrowd Records OBC-NET006 Germany 2009
OBC-NET004 O.S.R* Sleepless In London EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Oldbahnhofcrowd Records OBC-NET004 Germany 2009
OBC-NET017 O.S.R* The Swap(5xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Oldbahnhofcrowd Records OBC-NET017 Germany 2014

Miscellaneous

OBC-CD2 O.S.R* Zweisam - Wir Gehen Durch Den Wald(CDr, Ltd) Oldbahnhofcrowd Records OBC-CD2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
OBC-NET013 O.S.R* Present Jacky D. O.S.R* Present Jacky D. - LichtMonster(4xFile, MP3, 320) Oldbahnhofcrowd Records OBC-NET013 Germany 2013