Paul Specht

Paul Specht

Real Name:
Paul L. Specht
Profile:
Paul Specht (born March 24, 1895, Sinking Spring, Pennsylvania, USA – died April 11, 1954, New York City, New York, USA) was an American dance bandleader and composer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a1787788]

Artist

Paul Specht Discography

Compilations

89/90 Jan Savitt / Smith Ballew / Neal Hefti / Ray Herbeck / Paul Specht / Griff Williams / Henry Jerome Jan Savitt / Smith Ballew / Neal Hefti / Ray Herbeck / Paul Specht / Griff Williams / Henry Jerome - The Greatest Recordings Of The Big Band Era(2xLP, Comp, Red + Box) The Franklin Mint Record Society 89/90 US 1985 Sell This Version