Evelyn Dall

Evelyn Dall

Real Name:
Evelyn Mildred Fuss
Profile:
Born: 8th January 1918, Bronx, New York, USA
Died: 10th March 2010
American singer and actress, Dall worked in short films and on Broadway in the 1930s. Between 1935 and 1946 she lived and performed in the UK where she became known as the "original blonde bombshell"
Sites:
[a1787795]

Artist

Evelyn Dall Discography

Compilations

RFLD 18 Various Hey, Good-Lookin'! and 1 more… Various - Hits Of The Forties Volume 3 The Vocalists(2xLP, Comp) Decca RFLD 18 UK 1982 Sell This Version
820 118-1 Various Something For The Boys and 2 more… Various - London Shows - The War Years(2xLP, Comp, Mono) London Records 820 118-1 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
MMD1009 Various Let's Call The Whole Thing Off Various - Crazy For Gershwin(2xCD, Comp) Music & Memories MMD1009 UK 1994 Sell This Version