Nadia Boulanger

Nadia Boulanger

Real Name:
Juliette Nadia Boulanger
Profile:
Nadia Boulanger (born September 16, 1887, Paris, France - died October 22, 1979, Paris, France) was a French organ and piano player, conductor, composer and music teacher, and older sister of the composer Lili Boulanger.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1788372]

Artist

Nadia Boulanger Discography

Albums

Nadia Boulanger "Petit Concert" Of French Vocal Music From 12th—20th Century Polydor US 1950 Sell This Version
Marc Antoine Charpentier - Nadia Boulanger Marc Antoine Charpentier - Nadia Boulanger - Excerpts From Médée Decca UK 1953 Sell This Version
DL 9650 Brahms* - Flore Wend, Nancy Waugh, Hugues Cuenod*, Doda Conrad, Nadia Boulanger, Jean Francaix* Brahms* - Flore Wend, Nancy Waugh, Hugues Cuenod*, Doda Conrad, Nadia Boulanger, Jean Francaix* - New Love-Song Waltzes (Neue Liebeslieder Walzer, Op. 65)(LP, Mono) Decca DL 9650 US 1955 Sell This Version
DL 9627 Nadia Boulanger Monteverdi(LP, Mono) Decca DL 9627 US 1955 Sell This Version
Monteverdi*, Nadia Boulanger Monteverdi*, Nadia Boulanger - Selected Works (Album) World Record Club, The Record Society US 1958 Sell This Version
2C 051-16359 Nadia Boulanger, Fauré* Nadia Boulanger, Fauré* - Requiem(LP, Mono) EMI 2C 051-16359 France 1979 Sell This Version
cdh 7610252 Nadia Boulanger, Fauré*, Monteverdi*, Ensemble Vocal Et Instrumental Nadia Boulanger, Fauré*, Monteverdi*, Ensemble Vocal Et Instrumental - Fauré: Requiem, Monteverdi: Madrigali(CD) EMI cdh 7610252 France 1988 Sell This Version
8.223636 Lili BoulangerNadia BoulangerEmile Naoumoff Lili BoulangerNadia BoulangerEmile Naoumoff - In Memoriam Lili Boulanger(CD, Album, Club) Marco Polo 8.223636 US 1993 Sell This Version
V 5224 David Greilsammer, Alexandre Tansman, Nadia Boulanger, George Gershwin David Greilsammer, Alexandre Tansman, Nadia Boulanger, George Gershwin - Tansman Boulanger Gershwin(CD, Album) Naïve V 5224 France 2010 Sell This Version
TC-14 The Harvard Glee Club And Radcliffe Choral Society, Nadia Boulanger, Bach Society Orchestra, Michael Senturia The Harvard Glee Club And Radcliffe Choral Society, Nadia Boulanger, Bach Society Orchestra, Michael Senturia - Sanders Theater Concert Of April 23, 1958(LP, Mono, Ltd) Technicord TC-14 US Unknown Sell This Version
DL 9683 Jean-Phillipe Rameau* - Vocal And Instrumental Ensemble directed by Nadia Boulanger* Jean-Phillipe Rameau* - Vocal And Instrumental Ensemble directed by Nadia Boulanger* - Operatic Excerpts(LP) Decca DL 9683 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

GEMM CD 9994 Nadia Boulanger Oeuvres de Monteverdi(CD, Comp, Mono) Pearl GEMM CD 9994 UK 1992 Sell This Version