Piana

Piana

Real Name:
Naoko Sasaki
Profile:
Born in 1976, Piana is Naoko Sasaki, living in Morioka, Japan. Her musical activity began with Card Skepper, a collaboration with guitarist Yuichiro Iwashita who is now part of the electro acoustic unit Minamo. Through participation on albums and live performances with World's End Girlfriend, she has been fascinating many people with her delicate, cute and unique voice and musical talent as Piana.
Sites:
In Groups:

Piana Discography Tracks

Albums

Piana Snow Bird (Album) Happy US 2003 Sell This Version
HAP003 Piana Ephemeral(CD, Album) Happy HAP003 US 2005 Sell This Version
Piana Eternal Castle (Album) Midi Creative, Noble (2) Japan 2007 Sell This Version
GAGR-001 Piana Muse(CD, Album) guns N' girls Records GAGR-001 Japan 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VISE-001 Piana Snow Walk (Nitsua Remix)(12") Visioneternal VISE-001 US 2011 Sell This Version