Nikolaus Selnecker

Real Name:
Nikolaus Selnecker also Sellenecker or Nicolaus Selneccer
Profile:
German Protestant theologian, reformer, hymn writer and composer, born 6 December 1530 in Hersbruck, Germany and died 24 May 1592 in Leipzig, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1788504]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

75 234 Nikolaus Selnecker - Bunt Sind Schon Die Wälder ..... album art Der Wetzlarer Kinderchor Mit Seinen Solisten* Nun Laßt Uns Gott, Dem Herren Der Wetzlarer Kinderchor Mit Seinen Solisten* - Bunt Sind Schon Die Wälder .....(7") HSW 75 234 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
none Nikolaus Selnecker - Lieder Aus Dem Gesangbuch album art Pfarrer Martin Hermann* / Günter Attinger Laß Mich Dein Sein Und Bleiben Pfarrer Martin Hermann* / Günter Attinger - Lieder Aus Dem Gesangbuch(7") Not On Label (Martin Hermann (2) Self-released), Not On Label (Günter Attinger Self-released) none Germany 1977 Sell This Version
91.528 Nikolaus Selnecker - Anbetung, Ehre, Dank Und Ruhm album art Studierende Der Staatlichen Hochschule Für Musik Und Darstellende Kunst Stuttgart* Laß Mich Dein Sein Und Bleiben Studierende Der Staatlichen Hochschule Für Musik Und Darstellende Kunst Stuttgart* - Anbetung, Ehre, Dank Und Ruhm(LP) Laudate 91.528 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
91.536 Nikolaus Selnecker - Chorgesangbuch - Geistliche Motetten Und Choralsätze Alter Meister album art Richard Gölz - Württembergischer Kammerchor, Dieter Kurz (2) Richard Gölz - Württembergischer Kammerchor, Dieter Kurz (2) - Chorgesangbuch - Geistliche Motetten Und Choralsätze Alter Meister(LP) Laudate 91.536 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
8.35028 ZL Nikolaus Selnecker - Kantatenwerk · Complete Cantatas | BWV 5-8 | 2 album art Joh. Sebas, Bach* Joh. Sebas, Bach* - Kantatenwerk · Complete Cantatas | BWV 5-8 | 2 (Album) TELDEC 8.35028 ZL Germany 1985 Sell This Version
39 024 Nikolaus Selnecker - Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme (Die Schönsten Choralsätze Von Johann Sebastian Bach) album art Westfälisches Blechbläserensemble* · Werner Benz Nun Laßt Uns Gott Dem Herren (EKG 227) Westfälisches Blechbläserensemble* · Werner Benz - Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme (Die Schönsten Choralsätze Von Johann Sebastian Bach) Schulte & Gerth 39 024 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
939 622 Nikolaus Selnecker - Gast Auf Erden (Paul Gerhardt Neu Entdeckt) album art Sarah Kaiser / Paul Gerhardt Nun Lasst Uns Gehn Und Treten Sarah Kaiser / Paul Gerhardt - Gast Auf Erden (Paul Gerhardt Neu Entdeckt) (Album) Gerth Music 939 622 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
none Nikolaus Selnecker - Mu Süda, Ärka Üles album art Helin-Mari Arder Mu Süda, Ärka Üles I (as N. Selnecker) Helin-Mari Arder - Mu Süda, Ärka Üles(CD, Album) Not On Label (Siim Aimla Self-released) none Estonia 2005 Sell This Version
CD 943.327 Nikolaus Selnecker - Breit' Aus Die Flügel Beide (Paul Gerhardt - Seine Schönsten Texte Zu Einfühlsamer Gitarrenmusik) album art Werner Hucks | Werner Hoffmann* Wach Auf Mein Herz Und Singe Werner Hucks | Werner Hoffmann* - Breit' Aus Die Flügel Beide (Paul Gerhardt - Seine Schönsten Texte Zu Einfühlsamer Gitarrenmusik)(CD, Album) Felsenfest Musikverlag CD 943.327 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
FXCD 452 Nikolaus Selnecker - Sæle album art Oslo Domkor, Tord Gustavsen | Kåre Nordstoga | Vivianne Sydnes I Dine Hender, Fader Blid (as Nicolaus Selnecker) Oslo Domkor, Tord Gustavsen | Kåre Nordstoga | Vivianne Sydnes - Sæle(CD, Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXCD 452 Norway 2018 Sell This Version
940046, CD 940046 Nikolaus Selnecker - Vom Himmel Hoch album art Sarah Kaiser Mit Streichquartett Nun Lasst Uns Gehn Und Treten Sarah Kaiser Mit Streichquartett - Vom Himmel Hoch(CD, Album) Gerth Medien, Gerth Medien 940046, CD 940046 Germany 2020 Sell This Version
T 72 453 F Nikolaus Selnecker - Lob Gott Getrost Mit Singen album art Evangelischer Bach-Chor, Gütersloh*, Hermann Kreutz Sprich Ja Zu Meinen Taten and 1 more… Evangelischer Bach-Chor, Gütersloh*, Hermann Kreutz - Lob Gott Getrost Mit Singen Cantate, Cantate T 72 453 F Germany Unknown Sell This Version
T 72 011 N, T 72011 N Nikolaus Selnecker - Nun Laßt Uns Gott Dem Herren / Herr Jesu Christ, Dich Zu Uns Wend album art Hessische Kantorei, Philipp Reich Nun Laßt Uns Gott Dem Herren Danksagen Hessische Kantorei, Philipp Reich - Nun Laßt Uns Gott Dem Herren / Herr Jesu Christ, Dich Zu Uns Wend(7") Cantate, Cantate T 72 011 N, T 72011 N Germany Unknown Sell This Version
M 17199 Nikolaus Selnecker - Singendes Klingendes Schalksmühle album art Various Nun Laßt Uns Gott, Dem Herren (as N. Selnecker) Various - Singendes Klingendes Schalksmühle(LP) Memophon M 17199 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

HM 786 Nikolaus Selnecker - Le Choral Du Veilluer Et Autres Chorals album art J.S. Bach*, Lionel Rogg Ach Bleib' Bei Uns BWV 649 J.S. Bach*, Lionel Rogg - Le Choral Du Veilluer Et Autres Chorals (Album) Harmonia Mundi France HM 786 France 1970 Sell This Version
4509-91765-2 Nikolaus Selnecker - Das Kantatenwerk = Sacred Cantatas album art Johann Sebastian Bach, Harnoncourt*, Leonhardt* BWV 6 - BC A57: Bleib Bei Uns, Denn Es Will Abend Werden; Feria 2 Paschatos Johann Sebastian Bach, Harnoncourt*, Leonhardt* - Das Kantatenwerk = Sacred Cantatas(60xCD, RM + 10xBox, Comp) Teldec 4509-91765-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
3984-25706-2 Nikolaus Selnecker - Sacred Cantatas 1 album art Bach* BWV 6 - BC A57: Bleib Bei Uns, Denn Es Will Abend Werden; Feria 2 Paschatos Bach* - Sacred Cantatas 1(15xCD, RM + Box, Comp) TELDEC 3984-25706-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
SKW 2/1-2, SKW 2/1-2 BR 2, SKW 2/1, SKW 2/2 Nikolaus Selnecker - Kantatenwerk · Complete Cantatas | BWV 5-8 | 2 album art Joh: Sebast: Bach* Kantate 6 and 2 more… Joh: Sebast: Bach* - Kantatenwerk · Complete Cantatas | BWV 5-8 | 2(2xLP + Box) Telefunken, Telefunken, Telefunken, Telefunken SKW 2/1-2, SKW 2/1-2 BR 2, SKW 2/1, SKW 2/2 USA & Europe Unknown Sell This Version