Nikolaus Selnecker

Nikolaus Selnecker

Real Name:
Nikolaus Selnecker also Sellenecker or Nicolaus Selneccer
Profile:
German Protestant theologian, reformer, hymn writer and composer, born 6 December 1530 in Hersbruck, Germany and died 24 May 1592 in Leipzig, Germany.
Sites:
[a1788504]

Artist