Johann Daniel Herrnschmidt

Johann Daniel Herrnschmidt

Real Name:
Johann Daniel Herrnschmidt also Herrnschmid or Herrenschmid
Profile:
German Protestant theologian and hymn writer, born 11 April 1675 in Bopfingen, Germany and died 5 February 1723 in Halle, Saale, Germany.
Sites:
[a1788508]

Artist

Johann Daniel Herrnschmidt Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

none Pfarrer Martin Hermann* / Günter Attinger Lobe Den Herren, O Meine Seele Pfarrer Martin Hermann* / Günter Attinger - Lieder Aus Dem Gesangbuch(7") Not On Label (Martin Hermann (2) Self-released), Not On Label (Günter Attinger Self-released) none Germany 1977 Sell This Version
ACD 2021, ACD-2021 Markéta Schley Reindlová Praise The Almighty My Soul! / Lobe Den Herren, O Meine Seele! / Oslavuj Pána! (Sacred Song For Voice And Organ / Geistliches Lied Für Gesang Und Orgel / Duchovní Píseň Pro Hlas A Varhany) Markéta Schley Reindlová - Czech Organ Music Of 19th And 20th Centuries(CD, Album) Ambiente Audio, Ambiente, Ambiente Audio, Ambiente ACD 2021, ACD-2021 Germany 2010 Sell This Version