Dan Bárta

Dan Bárta

Real Name:
Daniel Bárta
Profile:
Czech vocalist and lyrics writer

Born December 14, 1969 in Karlovy Vary (former Czechoslovakia).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1788915]

Artist

Dan Bárta Discography

Albums

Dan Bárta & Illustratosphere Dan Bárta & Illustratosphere - Illustratosphere (Album) Columbia, Columbia Czech Republic 2000 Sell This Version
Dan Bárta & Illustratosphere Dan Bárta & Illustratosphere - Entropicture (Album) Columbia, Columbia Czech Republic 2003 Sell This Version
8287676522 2 Dan Bárta & Illustratosphere Dan Bárta & Illustratosphere - Retropicture - Livě(2xCD, Album) Columbia 8287676522 2 Czech Republic 2005 Sell This Version
88697311332 Dan Bárta & Illustratosphere Dan Bárta & Illustratosphere - Animage(CD, Album) Columbia, Taita Publishers, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697311332 Czech Republic 2008 Sell This Version
8594165950017 Dan Bárta & Robert Balzar Trio Dan Bárta & Robert Balzar Trio - Theyories(CD, Album) Taita Records 8594165950017 Czech Republic 2010 Sell This Version
88697789199 Andrew Lloyd Webber & Tim Rice, Kamil Střihavka, Dan Bárta, Bohouš Josef, Aleš Brichta, 4TET* Andrew Lloyd Webber & Tim Rice, Kamil Střihavka, Dan Bárta, Bohouš Josef, Aleš Brichta, 4TET* - Jesus Christ Superstar(DVD-V + CD, Album) Sony Music 88697789199 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
TRA 000000000003 Dan Bárta & Illustratosphere Dan Bárta & Illustratosphere - Maratonika (CD, Album) Taita Records TRA 000000000003 Czech Republic 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3984-25908-2 Dan BártaRadka Fišarová Dan BártaRadka Fišarová - Závratný Let(CD, Single) WEA 3984-25908-2 Czech Republic 1998 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 9273 1 Dan Bárta Kontrabásník(CD, Single, Promo, Bal) Columbia SAMPCS 9273 1 Czech Republic 2000 Sell This Version
675907 2, EPC 675907 2 Dan Bárta On My Head 05 (Snowboarďáci! Remixed Versions)(CD, Maxi) Epic, Epic 675907 2, EPC 675907 2 Czech Republic 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

Dan Bárta Dan Bárta & ... (Comp) Popron Music Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version
173 496-7 Dan Bárta Ani náhodou(CD, Comp) Universal Music s.r.o. 173 496-7 Czech Republic & Slovakia 2007 Sell This Version

Videos

Richard Müller, Ivan Tásler Band Featuring Iva Bittová, Anna K.*, Dan Bárta Richard Müller, Ivan Tásler Band Featuring Iva Bittová, Anna K.*, Dan Bárta - Koncert (Lucerna Praha) Universal Czech Republic 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit