Pierre P. Belmar

Pierre P. Belmar

Real Name:
Pierre Philippe Bellemare
Profile:
Pierre P. Belmar is a singer-songwriter based in Quebec. Born in Montreal in 1958, he is the brother of Polo and Dede Belmar.
Pierre and Polo started there musical careers as members of Canadian rock band Danger, by some considered to be Quebec's first punk band.
In Groups:
[a1789042]

Artist

Pierre P. Belmar Discography

Albums

74321-11130-2 Pierre P. Belmar Reviens Mauvais Garçon!(CD, Album) BMG Music Canada 74321-11130-2 Canada 1992 Sell This Version