Happy Goldston

Real Name:
Christopher Goldston
Profile:
US jazz drummer. Born 27.11.1894 in New Orleans, died 17.03.1968 in New Orleans.

Amos Riley's Tulane Orchestra
Punch Miller and the Osward Brass Band
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1789214]

Artist

Vocals

BCD-106 Happy Goldston - Marie LaVeau album art Papa Celestin's New Orleans Band* Papa Celestin's New Orleans Band* - Marie LaVeau(CD, Album, Comp) G.H.B. BCD-106 US 1994 Sell This Version
BCD-105 Happy Goldston - Marie LaVeau album art Papa Celestin And His New Orleans Band* Papa Celestin And His New Orleans Band* - Marie LaVeau(CD, Comp, Mono, RP) G.H.B. BCD-105 US 1994 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

9030 Happy Goldston - The Radio Broadcasts: 1950-1951 album art Oscar "Papa" Celestin And His New Orleans Jazz Band* / George Lewis And His New Orleans Ragtime Jazz Band* Oscar "Papa" Celestin And His New Orleans Jazz Band* / George Lewis And His New Orleans Ragtime Jazz Band* - The Radio Broadcasts: 1950-1951(LP, Comp) Folklyric Records 9030 US 1981 Sell This Version
BCD-105 Happy Goldston - Marie LaVeau album art Papa Celestin And His New Orleans Band* Papa Celestin And His New Orleans Band* - Marie LaVeau(CD, Comp, Mono, RP) G.H.B. BCD-105 US 1994 Sell This Version
BCD-106 Happy Goldston - Marie LaVeau album art Papa Celestin's New Orleans Band* Papa Celestin's New Orleans Band* - Marie LaVeau(CD, Album, Comp) G.H.B. BCD-106 US 1994 Sell This Version
Happy Goldston - Papa Celestin And His New Orleans Ragtime Band album art Papa Celestin* Papa Celestin* - Papa Celestin And His New Orleans Ragtime Band (Album) Jazzology US Unknown Sell This Version
NOB-6 Happy Goldston - Li'l Liza Jane / Oh, Didn't He Ramble album art Celestin's Tuxedo Jass Band* Celestin's Tuxedo Jass Band* - Li'l Liza Jane / Oh, Didn't He Ramble(10") New Orleans Bandwagon NOB-6 US Unknown Sell This Version
RWP-11, RWP-12 Happy Goldston - Oh, Didn't He Ramble / High Society album art Celestin's Tuxedo Jazz Band* Celestin's Tuxedo Jazz Band* - Oh, Didn't He Ramble / High Society(10") New Orleans Bandwagon, New Orleans Bandwagon RWP-11, RWP-12 US Unknown Sell This Version
KB 208 Happy Goldston - When The Saints Go Marching In / High Society album art Celestin's Tuxedo Jazz Band* Celestin's Tuxedo Jazz Band* - When The Saints Go Marching In / High Society(Shellac, 10") Storyville KB 208 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version