Ernest Ritte

Real Name:
Ernest Gordon Hyam Rittenberg
Profile:
Clarinetist and saxophonist. Born 14 December 1904 in London, died 12 January 1958
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1789507]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

492 Ernest Ritte - I Heard / Sing (It's Good For Ya) album art Nat Gonella And His Trumpet* Nat Gonella And His Trumpet* - I Heard / Sing (It's Good For Ya)(Shellac, 10") Decca 492 US 1935 Sell This Version
ACL 1147 Ernest Ritte - Ten-Thirty Tuesday Night album art Lew Stone & His Band* Featuring Al Bowlly & Nat Gonella Lew Stone & His Band* Featuring Al Bowlly & Nat Gonella - Ten-Thirty Tuesday Night(LP, Comp, Mono) Ace Of Clubs ACL 1147 UK 1963 Sell This Version
ACL 1172 Ernest Ritte - At The Monseigneur Restaurant, Piccadilly album art Roy Fox And His Band* Roy Fox And His Band* - At The Monseigneur Restaurant, Piccadilly(LP, Comp, Mono) Ace Of Clubs ACL 1172 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Ernest Ritte - Fox Favourites album art Roy Fox And His Orchestra* Roy Fox And His Orchestra* - Fox Favourites (Comp) Ace Of Clubs UK 1967 Sell This Version
Ernest Ritte - Nat Gonella And His Trumpet album art Nat Gonella Nat Gonella - Nat Gonella And His Trumpet (Comp) Ace Of Clubs Europe 1967 Sell This Version
ACL 1103 Ernest Ritte - London Jazz Scene The 30's album art Ambrose & His Orchestra / The Lew Stone Band* Ambrose & His Orchestra / The Lew Stone Band* - London Jazz Scene The 30's(LP, Comp, Mono, RE) Ace Of Clubs ACL 1103 UK 1969 Sell This Version
H-639 Ernest Ritte - Mister Rhythm Man album art Nat Gonella Nat Gonella - Mister Rhythm Man(LP, Comp) Top Classic Historia H-639 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
REC 143M Ernest Ritte - The BBC Presents British Jazz Vol.1 album art Various Lazy River Various - The BBC Presents British Jazz Vol.1(LP, Comp, Mono) BBC Records REC 143M UK 1972 Sell This Version
SH 177/8 Ernest Ritte - Presenting Lew Stone 1934-1935 album art Lew Stone Lew Stone - Presenting Lew Stone 1934-1935(2xLP, Comp, RM) World Records (6) SH 177/8 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Ernest Ritte - The Golden Age Of British Dance Bands album art Various Pop! Goes Your Heart and 2 more… Various - The Golden Age Of British Dance Bands (Comp) World Records (6), World Records (6) UK 1975 Sell This Version
SH 369 Ernest Ritte - Georgia On My Mind album art Nat Gonella And His Georgians* Nat Gonella And His Georgians* - Georgia On My Mind(LP, Comp, Mono) World Records (6) SH 369 UK 1980 Sell This Version
EG 26 0188 1 Ernest Ritte - Mister Rhythm Man album art Nat Gonella & His Georgians Nat Gonella & His Georgians - Mister Rhythm Man(LP, Comp, Mono) EMI Records Ltd. EG 26 0188 1 UK 1984 Sell This Version
GX 41 2536 1, GX 4125361 Ernest Ritte - The Golden Age Of Nat Gonella And His Georgians album art Nat Gonella And His Georgians* Nat Gonella And His Georgians* - The Golden Age Of Nat Gonella And His Georgians(LP, Album, Comp) EMI, EMI GX 41 2536 1, GX 4125361 UK 1985 Sell This Version
PAST CD7041 Ernest Ritte - Cream Of Lew Stone album art Lew Stone And His Band Lew Stone And His Band - Cream Of Lew Stone(CD, Comp) Flapper PAST CD7041 UK 1994 Sell This Version
CD 50-9507/9 Ernest Ritte - A Tribute To Lew Stone album art The Legendary Monseigneur Band* The Legendary Monseigneur Band* - A Tribute To Lew Stone(3xCD, Comp) Claves CD 50-9507/9 Switzerland 1995 Sell This Version
OLA 1022 Ernest Ritte - Swing That Music, Nat! album art Nat Gonella And His Georgians* Nat Gonella And His Georgians* - Swing That Music, Nat!(10", Comp) Odeon OLA 1022 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
GX 4125181, GX 41 2518 1 Ernest Ritte - The Golden Age Of Irving Berlin album art Various Various - The Golden Age Of Irving Berlin(LP, Comp, Mono) The Golden Age, The Golden Age GX 4125181, GX 41 2518 1 UK Unknown Sell This Version