Jacko Zeller

Jacko Zeller

Real Name:
Jakob Zellermeier
Profile:
Argentinian accordionist, composer and producer
He was born May15, 1938 in Berlin, Germany. He emigrated to Argentina with his family in 1941.
Also known as Jako Zeller, Jacko Zelle, Jacobo Zelle
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1790002]

Artist

Jacko Zeller Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

427 825 PE Geval Trio / Las Cuatro Plumas Con El Conjunto Los Diablos Psicosis (as Jako Zeller) Geval Trio / Las Cuatro Plumas Con El Conjunto Los Diablos - Psicosis (7", EP) Philips 427 825 PE Spain 1962 Sell This Version
Los Buhos (2) Tu, La Unica Los Buhos (2) - Sin Corazon / Tu, La Unica (Single) CBS Argentina 1964 Sell This Version
Los Buhos (2) El Joker (The Joker) Los Buhos (2) - El Joker / No Temas Amar (Single) CBS Argentina 1964 Sell This Version
1869 Mr. Trombone (2) Cabalgata and 1 more… Mr. Trombone (2) - Cabalgata / Oh, Sylvia(7", Single) CBS 1869 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
CML-2266-X Various Cabalgata (as J. Zeller) Various - ¡Extra! Volumen V(LP, Comp) RCA Victor CML-2266-X Chile 1965 Sell This Version
33.311 Mr. Trombone (2) Ruta Solitaria Mr. Trombone (2) - Guantanamera(7", EP) CBS 33.311 Argentina 1966 Sell This Version
Los Angeles Negros , Canta: Germaín* Mi Tristeza Es Mía Y Nada Más (as Jacko) Los Angeles Negros , Canta: Germaín* - Porque Te Quiero (Album) Odeon, Odeon Ecuador 1969 Sell This Version
Leonardo Favio No Ser Dios Y Cuidarlos and 1 more… Leonardo Favio - Fuiste Mia Un Verano (Album) CBS Ecuador 1969 Sell This Version
LPZ-1212 VIK Los Linces Dale Tiempo Al Tiempo Los Linces - "Con Los Chicos Y Las Chicas"(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Vik LPZ-1212 VIK Argentina 1972 Sell This Version
25116 Las Chic's Como El Agua Y La Rosa Las Chic's - Para Alegrar El Corazon Y Todos Los Sentidos... Aqui Estan Las Chic's(LP, Album) Eco 25116 Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
2.03.405.007 Os Incríveis Cavalgada Os Incríveis - O Milionário(LP, Album, RP) Rosicler 2.03.405.007 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
1124-02 Leo Maslíah Leo Maslíah - Jorge de la Vega X Leo Maslíah(CD, Album, Dig) Epsa Music 1124-02 Argentina 2009 Sell This Version
Geval Trio Psicosis (as Jako Zeller) Geval Trio - Psicosis / Siempre En Mi Corazon Philips Peru Unknown Sell This Version
90.025 Leonardo Favio Mi Tristeza Es Mía Y Nada Más (as Jacko) Leonardo Favio - Mi Tristeza Es Mía Y Nada Más / Fuiste Mía En Verano(7", Single) CBS 90.025 Chile Unknown Sell This Version
31Z-1724 Solvente Y... Peguele Fuerte Solvente - Y... Peguele Fuerte / Me Quiero Casar(7", Single) RCA Vik 31Z-1724 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
2008 Los Big Ben Psicosis (as Y. Zeller) Los Big Ben - Psicosis / Palomita(7", Single) DisPerú 2008 Peru Unknown Sell This Version

Production

21.944 Los Abuelos De La Nada Los Abuelos De La Nada - Diana Divaga / Tema En Flu Sobre El Planeta(7", Single) CBS 21.944 Argentina 1968 Sell This Version