Donovan

Real Name:
Donovan Phillips Leitch
Profile:
Scottish singer, songwriter and guitarist.
Born on 10 May 1946 in Glasgow.
Donovan was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 2012 and the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2014.
Donovan had a relationship with American model Enid Karl, and they had two children: actor-musician Donovan Leitch in 1967, and actress Ione Skye in 1970.
Donovan married Linda Lawrence in October 1970. They have two children together, Astrella and Oriole. He is also the stepfather of Brian Jones' and
Linda Lawrence's son, Julian Brian (Jones) Leitch.

For any credits containing a variation of Donovan’s surname “Leitch” please use Donovan Phillips Leitch.
Not to be confused with his son Donovan Leitch.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Donovan - What's Bin Did And What's Bin Hid album art Donovan What's Bin Did And What's Bin Hid (Album) Pye Records, Pye Records Japan 1965 Sell This Version
Donovan - Fairytale album art Donovan Fairytale (Album, MiniAlbum) Pye Records, Pye Records US 1965 Sell This Version
NPL 18128, NPL.18128 Donovan - Fairytale album art Donovan Fairytale(LP, Album, Mono) Pye Records, Pye Records NPL 18128, NPL.18128 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Donovan - Sunshine Superman album art Donovan Sunshine Superman (Album) Epic Australia 1966 Sell This Version
Donovan - Sunshine Superman album art Donovan Sunshine Superman (Album) Pye Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Donovan - Wear Your Love Like Heaven album art Donovan Wear Your Love Like Heaven (Album) Epic Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Donovan - Mellow Yellow album art Donovan Mellow Yellow (Album) Epic Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Donovan - For Little Ones album art Donovan For Little Ones (Album) Epic US 1967 Sell This Version
Donovan - A Gift From A Flower To A Garden album art Donovan A Gift From A Flower To A Garden (Album) Epic US 1967 Sell This Version
8.740 Donovan - Mellow Yellow album art Donovan Mellow Yellow(LP, Album, Mono, San) CBS 8.740 Uruguay 1967 Sell This Version
Donovan - Donovan In Concert album art Donovan Donovan In Concert (Album) Epic France 1968 Sell This Version
Donovan - The Hurdy Gurdy Man album art Donovan The Hurdy Gurdy Man (Album) Epic US 1968 Sell This Version
Donovan - Barabajagal album art Donovan Barabajagal (Album) Epic New Zealand 1968 Sell This Version
Donovan - Open Road album art Donovan Open Road (Album) Dawn (7) South Africa 1969 Sell This Version
Donovan - HMS Donovan album art Donovan HMS Donovan (Album) Dawn (7) UK 1971 Sell This Version
Donovan - Cosmic Wheels album art Donovan Cosmic Wheels (Album) Epic, Epic US 1972 Sell This Version
Donovan - Essence To Essence album art Donovan Essence To Essence (Album) Epic, Epic Mozambique 1973 Sell This Version
ECPM-25 Donovan - Live In Japan: Spring Tour 1973 album art Donovan Live In Japan: Spring Tour 1973(LP, Album) Epic ECPM-25 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Donovan - 7-Tease album art Donovan 7-Tease (Album) Epic UK 1974 Sell This Version
Donovan - Donovan album art Donovan Donovan International Joker Production Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Donovan - Slow Down World album art Donovan Slow Down World (Album) Epic Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Donovan - Donovan album art Donovan Donovan (Album) RAK, RAK New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
Donovan - Neutronica album art Donovan Neutronica (Album) Barclay Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Donovan - Love Is Only Feeling album art Donovan Love Is Only Feeling (Album) RCA Victor Australia 1981 Sell This Version
CN 3906/S Donovan - In Concert-265 album art Donovan In Concert-265(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3906/S UK 1981 Sell This Version