Dee Dee Warwick

Real Name:
Delia Mae Warrick
Profile:
Born: 25th September 1945 East Orange, New Jersey, USA
Died: 18th October 2008

American singer. Younger sister of Dionne Warwick, cousin of Whitney Houston, niece of Cissy Houston.
Changed her name from "Warrick" to "Warwick" -because of her sister's misspelled name on her first hit record "Don't Make Me Over"- in 1963 after signing with Leiber & Stoller.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MG 21100 Dee Dee Warwick - I Want To Be With You / I'm Gonna Make You Love Me album art Dee Dee Warwick I Want To Be With You / I'm Gonna Make You Love Me (Album) Mercury MG 21100 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
SR 61221 Dee Dee Warwick - Foolish Fool album art Dee Dee Warwick Foolish Fool (Album) Mercury SR 61221 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
ATL 1018 Dee Dee Warwick - Turning Around album art Dee Dee Warwick Turning Around (Album) ATCO Records ATL 1018 US 1970 Sell This Version
HSRD-006 Dee Dee Warwick - Dee Dee album art Dee Dee Warwick Dee Dee(LP, Album) HSRD HSRD-006 US 1983 Sell This Version
SUS 1014 Dee Dee Warwick - Call Me album art Dee Dee Warwick Call Me Sutra Records SUS 1014 US 1984 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-5459X Dee Dee Warwick - You're No Good / Don't Call Me Any More album art Dee Dee Warwick You're No Good / Don't Call Me Any More (Single) Jubilee 45-5459X Canada 1963 Sell This Version
TI 103 Dee Dee Warwick - Standing By / Don't Think My Baby's Coming Back album art Dee Dee Warwick Standing By / Don't Think My Baby's Coming Back (Single) Tiger Records (5) TI 103 US 1964 Sell This Version
MF 860 Dee Dee Warwick - Do It With All Your Heart / Happiness album art Dee Dee Warwick Do It With All Your Heart / Happiness (Single) Blue Rock MF 860 UK 1965 Sell This Version
B-4032 Dee Dee Warwick - Gotta Get A Hold Of Myself album art Dee Dee Warwick Gotta Get A Hold Of Myself (Single) Blue Rock B-4032 US 1965 Sell This Version
B-4027 Dee Dee Warwick - We're Doing Fine / You Don't Know (What You Do To Me) album art Dee Dee Warwick We're Doing Fine / You Don't Know (What You Do To Me) (Single) Blue Rock B-4027 US 1965 Sell This Version
B-4027 Dee Dee Warwick - We're Doing Fine / I Want To Be With You album art Dee Dee Warwick We're Doing Fine / I Want To Be With You(7", Single) Blue Rock B-4027 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
79 Dee Dee Warwick - I (Who Have Nothing At All) / I Can't Go Back album art Dee Dee Warwick I (Who Have Nothing At All) / I Can't Go Back (Single) Hurd 79 US 1966 Sell This Version
72638 Dee Dee Warwick - Yours Until Tomorrow / I'm Gonna Make You Love Me album art Dee Dee Warwick Yours Until Tomorrow / I'm Gonna Make You Love Me (Single) Mercury 72638 US 1966 Sell This Version
72584 Dee Dee Warwick - I Want To Be With You / Lover's Chant album art Dee Dee Warwick I Want To Be With You / Lover's Chant (Single) Mercury 72584 US 1966 Sell This Version
10036 MCE Dee Dee Warwick - We're Doing Fine album art Dee Dee Warwick We're Doing Fine(7", EP, Mono, 3 P) Mercury 10036 MCE UK 1966 Sell This Version
MF 909 Dee Dee Warwick - Lover's Chant album art Dee Dee Warwick Lover's Chant(7", Single) Mercury MF 909 UK 1966 Sell This Version
72834 Dee Dee Warwick - I'll Be Better Off (Without You) album art Dee Dee Warwick I'll Be Better Off (Without You) Mercury 72834 US 1967 Sell This Version
72738 Dee Dee Warwick - We've Got Everything Going For Us album art Dee Dee Warwick We've Got Everything Going For Us (Single) Mercury 72738 US 1967 Sell This Version
DJ-83 Dee Dee Warwick - When Love Slips Away album art Dee Dee Warwick When Love Slips Away (Single) Mercury DJ-83 US 1967 Sell This Version
DJ-94, 72788 Dee Dee Warwick - Girls Need Love album art Dee Dee Warwick Girls Need Love (Single) Mercury DJ-94, 72788 US 1968 Sell This Version
72940 Dee Dee Warwick - Next Time (You Fall In Love) / Ring Of Bright Water album art Dee Dee Warwick Next Time (You Fall In Love) / Ring Of Bright Water Mercury 72940 US 1969 Sell This Version
72927 Dee Dee Warwick - That's Not Love / It's Not Fair album art Dee Dee Warwick That's Not Love / It's Not Fair (Single) Mercury 72927 US 1969 Sell This Version
MF 1084 Dee Dee Warwick - Foolish Fool album art Dee Dee Warwick Foolish Fool (Single) Mercury MF 1084 UK 1968 Sell This Version
72966 Dee Dee Warwick - Where Is That Rainbow / I Who Have Nothing album art Dee Dee Warwick Where Is That Rainbow / I Who Have Nothing (Single) Mercury 72966 US 1969 Sell This Version
2091-037 Dee Dee Warwick - I'm Only Human / If This Was The Last Song album art Dee Dee Warwick I'm Only Human / If This Was The Last Song (Single) ATCO Records 2091-037 UK 1970 Sell This Version