Bola Sete

Real Name:
Djalma de Andrade
Profile:
Brazilian guitarist.
Born : July 16, 1923 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
Died : February 14, 1987 in Greenbrae, California.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Bola Sete - Aqui Está O Bola Sete album art Bola Sete Aqui Está O Bola Sete (Album) Parlophone South Africa 1957 Sell This Version
MOFB-3040 Bola Sete - Bola 7 E 4 Trombones album art Bola Sete Bola 7 E 4 Trombones(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon MOFB-3040 Brazil 1958 Sell This Version
MOCB-3019 Bola Sete - Travessuras do Bola 7 album art Bola Sete Travessuras do Bola 7(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon MOCB-3019 Brazil 1958 Sell This Version
Bola Sete - É A Bola Da Vez album art Bola 7* É A Bola Da Vez (Album) Odeon Brazil 1959 Sell This Version
Bola Sete - O Extraordinário Bola Sete album art Bola Sete O Extraordinário Bola Sete (Album) Odeon Brazil 1962 Sell This Version
Bola Sete - Bossa Nova album art Bola Sete Bossa Nova (Album) Fantasy US 1962 Sell This Version
Bola Sete - Tour De Force album art Bola Sete Tour De Force (Album) Fantasy US 1963 Sell This Version
Bola Sete - Vince Guaraldi \ Bola Sete \ And Friends album art Vince Guaraldi, Bola Sete Vince Guaraldi, Bola Sete - Vince Guaraldi \ Bola Sete \ And Friends (Album) Fantasy US 1963 Sell This Version
Bola Sete - From All Sides album art Vince Guaraldi And Bola Sete Vince Guaraldi And Bola Sete - From All Sides (Album) Fantasy US 1964 Sell This Version
Bola Sete - The Incomparable Bola Sete album art Bola Sete The Incomparable Bola Sete (Album) Fantasy US 1965 Sell This Version
Bola Sete - The Solo Guitar Of Bola Sete album art Bola Sete The Solo Guitar Of Bola Sete (Album) Fantasy US 1965 Sell This Version
Bola Sete - Live At El Matador album art Vince Guaraldi & Bola Sete Vince Guaraldi & Bola Sete - Live At El Matador (Album) Fantasy US 1966 Sell This Version
Bola Sete - Bola Sete At The Monterey Jazz Festival album art Bola Sete Bola Sete At The Monterey Jazz Festival (Album) Verve Records Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Bola Sete - Workin' On A Groovy Thing album art Bola Sete Workin' On A Groovy Thing (Album) Paramount Records, Paramount Records Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
Bola Sete - Shebaba album art Bola Sete Shebaba (Album) Fantasy US 1971 Sell This Version
Bola Sete - Goin' To Rio album art Bola Sete Goin' To Rio (Album) Columbia US 1973 Sell This Version
Bola Sete - Ocean  album art Bola Sete Ocean (Album) Takoma US 1975 Sell This Version
Bola Sete - Jungle Suite album art Bola Sete Jungle Suite (Album) Dancing Cat Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version
020401 Bola Sete - Live At Grace Cathedral album art Bola Sete Live At Grace Cathedral(CD, Album, Enh) Samba Moon Records 020401 US 2004 Sell This Version
Bola Sete - Windspell album art Bola Sete Windspell (Album) Samba Moon Records US 2008 Sell This Version
20140301 Bola Sete - The Kitchen Tapes album art Bola Sete The Kitchen Tapes(CD, Album) Samba Moon Records 20140301 US 2014 Sell This Version
830 783-2 Bola Sete - Black Orpheus - Original Orfeo Negro Soundtrack Plus Bonus Tracks By Bola Sete album art Antonio Carlos Jobim & Luiz Bonfá / Bola Sete Antonio Carlos Jobim & Luiz Bonfá / Bola Sete - Black Orpheus - Original Orfeo Negro Soundtrack Plus Bonus Tracks By Bola Sete(CD, Comp, RE) Verve Records 830 783-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
MLP-507 Bola Sete - Carnival In Rio album art Bola Sete Y Su Conjunto* Carnival In Rio(LP, Album) Puchito MLP-507 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

611 Bola Sete - Songs Of The Carrillons = Sons De Carrilhoes album art Bola Sete Songs Of The Carrillons = Sons De Carrilhoes(7", Promo) Fantasy 611 US 1965 Sell This Version
Bola Sete - I'm A Loser / Favela  album art Vince Guaraldi Trio / Vince Guaraldi And Bola Sete Vince Guaraldi Trio / Vince Guaraldi And Bola Sete - I'm A Loser / Favela Fantasy US 1966 Sell This Version