April Boy Regino

Real Name:
Dennis Regino
Profile:
April "Boy" Regino (born Dennis Regino on April 9, 1969) is a returning recording artist from the Philippines who popularized the songs "Paano Ang Puso Ko", "Umiiyak Ang Puso" and "Di Ko Kayang Tanggapin" during the 90s and famous for his trademark caps.
Sites:
[a1790744]

Artist

Albums

April Boy Regino - Umiiyak Ang Puso album art April Boy Regino Umiiyak Ang Puso (Album) Ivory Records (3) Philippines 1995 Sell This Version
none April Boy Regino - Philippine Idol album art April Boy Regino Philippine Idol(11xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Star Records (24) none 2002
April Boy Regino - Tunay Na Idol album art April Boy Regino Tunay Na Idol (Album) Star Records (24) 2004
April Boy Regino - Super Idol album art April Boy Regino Super Idol (Album) Ivory Music 2008
April Boy Regino - Idol album art April Boy Regino Idol (Album) Ivory Music 2008
April Boy Regino - Jukebox Idol album art April Boy Regino Jukebox Idol (Album) Ivory Music 2008
April Boy Regino - Salamat Sa Iyo album art April Boy Regino Salamat Sa Iyo (Album) Ivory Music 2008
April Boy Regino - Diary (Old Songs 1950-1970) album art April Boy Regino Diary (Old Songs 1950-1970) (Album) Ivory Music 2008
none April Boy Regino - Idol Star album art April Boy Regino & JC Regino April Boy Regino & JC Regino - Idol Star(8xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Viva Records (4) none 2010
April Boy Regino - Hesus Tanging Hiling album art April Boy Regino Hesus Tanging Hiling (Album) GMA Records (2) 2015

Compilations

April Boy Regino - Legends Series: April Boy Regino (Greatest Hits) album art April Boy Regino Legends Series: April Boy Regino (Greatest Hits) (Comp) Ivory Music 2002